Season 1998/99
Slovakia
Country rating
1628
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#24
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 192 | Inter Bratislava![]() |
+6-18+1-4+3+6 |
1771 | 1889 | 0 | +93 | +93 | +74 | +19 | ||
| 194 | Slovan Bratislava![]() |
+5+4+19-6+6-14 |
1771 | 2004 | 0 | +120 | +120 | +120 | |||
| 207 | Spartak Trnava![]() |
+3+6+4-19+5+14 |
1781 | 1977 | 0 | +4 | +4 | 0 | +4 | ||
| 233 | FC VSS Košice![]() |
+5+12-19+4+10-28 |
1803 | 1877 | 0 | -60 | -60 | -47 | -13 | ||
| 415 | AS Trencín![]() |
-16+6-10+10-19+6 |
1664 | 1664 | -13 | +42 | +42 | +56 | -14 | ||
| 443 | MŠK Žilina![]() |
-12+19+5-5+21+11 |
1600 | 1826 | +32 | +72 | +72 | +40 | +32 | ||
| 546 | MFK Ružomberok![]() |
+12+11+2+4+6+10 |
1547 | 1547 | 0 | +111 | +111 | +111 | |||
| 580 | Tatran Prešov![]() |
-5-12+16+4-5+2 |
1579 | 1851 | 0 | +11 | +11 | +11 | |||
| 599 | FC Petržalka![]() |
-7-6-4+4-8+9 |
1596 | 1702 | 0 | -27 | -27 | -27 | |||
| 650 | Dukla Banská Bystrica![]() |
-6-11-15-18+8+5 |
1522 | 1816 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 | |||
| 686 | ŠK Futura Humenné![]() |
+6+18-2+1-23-9 |
1497 | 1497 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||
| 726 | Lokomotiva Košice![]() |
+14-10-11-3-6+21 |
1869 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 732 | FK Mesto Prievidza![]() |
-4+6+12-4-6+28 |
1474 | 1501 | 0 | -55 | -55 | -55 | |||
| 738 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota![]() |
-3+7+15-1-3-10 |
1514 | 1522 | 0 | -73 | -73 | -88 | +15 | ||
| 750 | FC Nitra![]() |
+4-6+20+18+23-6 |
1426 | 1830 | 0 | +41 | +41 | ||||
| 799 | MFK Dubnica![]() |
-6-4-1-4-6-10 |
1458 | 1458 | 0 | -46 | -46 | ||||
| 804 | FC DAC 1904![]() |
-15-2-10-5+1-1 |
1828 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 927 | Partizán Bardejov![]() |
-12-7-20-4-5-2 |
1448 | 1520 | 0 | -174 | -174 | -174 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 194 | Slovan Bratislava![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 11 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 7 | 2 | 56 | 11 | 70 | ||||||||||||
| 192 | Inter Bratislava![]() |
1999/05/29 | 34 | 24 | 5 | 5 | 70 | 19 | 1 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 4 | 64 | 15 | 68 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
| 207 | Spartak Trnava![]() |
1999/05/29 | 34 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 64 | 24 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 7 | 4 | 59 | 20 | 64 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | ||||||
| 233 | FC VSS Košice![]() |
1999/05/29 | 36 | 22 | 4 | 10 | 65 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 4 | 7 | 51 | 26 | 61 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 11 | ||||||
| 415 | AS Trencín![]() |
1999/06/26 | 34 | 16 | 9 | 9 | 57 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 25 | 53 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 443 | MŠK Žilina![]() |
1999/06/26 | 32 | 17 | 3 | 12 | 40 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 12 | 36 | 42 | 48 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | ||||||
| 546 | MFK Ružomberok![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 31 | 31 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 580 | Tatran Prešov![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 38 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 38 | 35 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 599 | FC Petržalka![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 42 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 686 | ŠK Futura Humenné![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 24 | 37 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 650 | Dukla Banská Bystrica![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 34 | 46 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 750 | FC Nitra![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 28 | 48 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 799 | MFK Dubnica![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 60 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 28 | 60 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | FK Mesto Prievidza![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 34 | 56 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 738 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota![]() |
1999/05/29 | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 30 | 58 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 29 | 56 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 927 | Partizán Bardejov![]() |
1999/05/29 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 66 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 14 | 66 | 7 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | Lokomotiva Košice![]() |
1998/06/03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 804 | FC DAC 1904![]() |
1998/06/03 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 120 | 50 | 70 | 373 | 1.6 | 243 | 1.0 | 616 | 2.6 | 130 | 0.5 | 9.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Slovakia.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.8 | 17 | 4.3 | 11 | 2.8 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 8 | 4.0 | -8 | -4.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 10 | 2.5 | 2 | 0.5 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 1.1 | 7 | 0.9 | 16 | 2.0 | 2 | 0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/06/26 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
MŠK Žilina1589 → 1600 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Herfølge BK1600 → 1589 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/06/26 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1609 → 1615 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FK Pobeda1456 → 1450 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/06/20 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FK Pobeda1437 → 1456 (+19) | 3 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1628 → 1609 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/06/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Herfølge BK1621 → 1600 (-21) | 0 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1568 → 1589 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1771 → 1757 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1730 → 1744 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1426 → 1420 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1753 → 1759 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1752 → 1724 (-28) | 1 - 3 | FK Mesto Prievidza1400 → 1428 (+28) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1573 → 1568 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1480 → 1485 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1389 → 1379 (-10) | 0 - 2 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1618 → 1628 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1509 → 1518 (+9) | 2 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1473 → 1464 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1436 → 1426 (-10) | 2 - 3 | MFK Ružomberok1537 → 1547 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1525 → 1527 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1282 → 1280 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1628 → 1618 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1742 → 1752 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1725 → 1730 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1530 → 1525 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1750 → 1753 (+3) | 5 - 3 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1439 → 1436 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1406 → 1400 (-6) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1765 → 1771 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1472 → 1480 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1517 → 1509 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1531 → 1537 (+6) | 2 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1395 → 1389 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1496 → 1473 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Nitra1403 → 1426 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1287 → 1282 (-5) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1568 → 1573 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1771 → 1765 (-6) | 1 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1622 → 1628 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1549 → 1568 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1744 → 1725 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1527 → 1531 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1754 → 1750 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1399 → 1395 (-4) | 2 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1738 → 1742 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1526 → 1530 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1410 → 1406 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1440 → 1439 (-1) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1495 → 1496 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1385 → 1403 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1490 → 1472 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/05/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1513 → 1517 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1291 → 1287 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1757 → 1738 (-19) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1752 → 1771 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1740 → 1744 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1517 → 1513 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1753 → 1754 (+1) | 1 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1400 → 1399 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1638 → 1622 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1510 → 1526 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1497 → 1495 (-2) | 0 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1525 → 1527 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1398 → 1410 (+12) | 2 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1561 → 1549 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1505 → 1490 (-15) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1425 → 1440 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1311 → 1291 (-20) | 1 - 4 | FC Nitra1365 → 1385 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1771 → 1753 (-18) | 1 - 2 | ŠK Futura Humenné1479 → 1497 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1541 → 1561 (+20) | 4 - 0 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1658 → 1638 (-20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1404 → 1400 (-4) | 0 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1748 → 1752 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1371 → 1365 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1734 → 1740 (+6) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1514 → 1525 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1516 → 1505 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1523 → 1517 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1392 → 1398 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/05/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1418 → 1425 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1318 → 1311 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/04/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1522 → 1510 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1745 → 1757 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1522 → 1516 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1765 → 1771 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1740 → 1745 (+5) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1546 → 1541 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1743 → 1748 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1527 → 1522 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1651 → 1658 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1530 → 1523 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1731 → 1734 (+3) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1421 → 1418 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1473 → 1479 (+6) | 1 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1410 → 1404 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1330 → 1318 (-12) | 1 - 3 | MFK Ružomberok1502 → 1514 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1999/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1396 → 1392 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nitra1367 → 1371 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1558 → 1546 (-12) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1731 → 1743 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1509 → 1530 (+21) | 3 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1761 → 1740 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1480 → 1502 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1753 → 1731 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1475 → 1473 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1520 → 1522 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1410 → 1410 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1527 → 1527 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/04/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1425 → 1421 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1392 → 1396 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/04/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1763 → 1765 (+2) | 10 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1332 → 1330 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1999/04/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1362 → 1367 (+5) | 1 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1656 → 1651 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1726 → 1731 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1514 → 1509 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1759 → 1761 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1364 → 1362 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1547 → 1527 (-20) | 0 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1538 → 1558 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1651 → 1656 (+5) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1430 → 1425 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1509 → 1520 (+11) | 7 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1421 → 1410 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1409 → 1392 (-17) | 0 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1463 → 1480 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/04/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1341 → 1332 (-9) | 0 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1466 → 1475 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1756 → 1753 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1760 → 1763 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1450 → 1466 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1772 → 1756 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1434 → 1430 (-4) | 1 - 2 | FC VSS Košice1755 → 1759 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1759 → 1760 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1410 → 1409 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1450 → 1463 (+13) | 1 - 0 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1664 → 1651 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1371 → 1364 (-7) | 0 - 4 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1719 → 1726 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1505 → 1514 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1556 → 1547 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1440 → 1421 (-19) | 0 - 3 | MŠK Žilina1519 → 1538 (+19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/04/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1505 → 1509 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Partizán Bardejov1345 → 1341 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1768 → 1772 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1509 → 1505 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1753 → 1755 (+2) | 1 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1452 → 1450 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1715 → 1719 (+4) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1438 → 1434 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1522 → 1519 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1502 → 1505 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1551 → 1556 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1376 → 1371 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/04/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1422 → 1410 (-12) | 0 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1438 → 1450 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/04/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1664 → 1664 (0) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1759 → 1759 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/04/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1362 → 1345 (-17) | 0 - 2 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1423 → 1440 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1752 → 1759 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1760 → 1753 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1447 → 1452 (+5) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1720 → 1715 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1355 → 1362 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1775 → 1768 (-7) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1451 → 1438 (-13) | 0 - 4 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1651 → 1664 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1504 → 1509 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1427 → 1422 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1424 → 1423 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1501 → 1502 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1385 → 1376 (-9) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1513 → 1522 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/03/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1418 → 1438 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1571 → 1551 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1505 → 1504 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1570 → 1571 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/03/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1711 → 1720 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1761 → 1752 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/03/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1496 → 1501 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Nitra1390 → 1385 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1758 → 1760 (+2) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1453 → 1451 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1772 → 1775 (+3) | 4 - 1 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1427 → 1424 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1657 → 1651 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1499 → 1505 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1576 → 1570 (-6) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1441 → 1447 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1508 → 1513 (+5) | 2 - 1 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1423 → 1418 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/03/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1415 → 1427 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1367 → 1355 (-12) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1428 → 1415 (-13) | 0 - 4 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1644 → 1657 (+13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1439 → 1453 (+14) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1522 → 1508 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1445 → 1441 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Nitra1386 → 1390 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1758 → 1761 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1579 → 1576 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1495 → 1499 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1762 → 1758 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1769 → 1772 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1431 → 1428 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1434 → 1439 (+5) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1716 → 1711 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1376 → 1367 (-9) | 0 - 2 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1635 → 1644 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1446 → 1445 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1521 → 1522 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1413 → 1423 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1506 → 1496 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/03/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1449 → 1427 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Nitra1364 → 1386 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/03/10 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1382 → 1376 (-6) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1710 → 1716 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1999/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1511 → 1506 (-5) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1441 → 1446 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1634 → 1635 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1770 → 1769 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1531 → 1521 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1748 → 1758 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1705 → 1710 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1500 → 1495 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1761 → 1762 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1383 → 1382 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1572 → 1579 (+7) | 3 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1441 → 1434 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1444 → 1431 (-13) | 1 - 2 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1436 → 1449 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/03/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1366 → 1364 (-2) | 0 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1411 → 1413 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/02/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1743 → 1748 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1516 → 1511 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/02/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1423 → 1436 (+13) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1424 → 1411 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/02/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1773 → 1770 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1758 → 1761 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1438 → 1444 (+6) | 1 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1764 → 1758 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1741 → 1743 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FC Nitra1368 → 1366 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1629 → 1634 (+5) | 3 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1428 → 1423 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1513 → 1500 (-13) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1518 → 1531 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1452 → 1441 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1505 → 1516 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1397 → 1383 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Tatran Prešov1558 → 1572 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/11/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1434 → 1441 (+7) | 2 - 1 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1431 → 1424 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/11/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1778 → 1773 (-5) | 1 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1700 → 1705 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/11/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1508 → 1505 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1510 → 1513 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1756 → 1764 (+8) | 5 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1637 → 1629 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1555 → 1558 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1781 → 1778 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1438 → 1431 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1734 → 1741 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1697 → 1700 (+3) | 4 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1441 → 1438 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1513 → 1518 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1402 → 1397 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1414 → 1428 (+14) | 3 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1448 → 1434 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/11/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1385 → 1368 (-17) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Futura Humenné1435 → 1452 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1628 → 1637 (+9) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1706 → 1697 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1778 → 1781 (+3) | 3 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1516 → 1513 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1731 → 1734 (+3) | 2 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1451 → 1448 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1754 → 1756 (+2) | 3 - 1 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1416 → 1414 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1441 → 1441 (0) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1555 → 1555 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1382 → 1402 (+20) | 3 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1528 → 1508 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1506 → 1510 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1389 → 1385 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/11/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1427 → 1435 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1446 → 1438 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/11/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1534 → 1528 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1772 → 1778 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1556 → 1555 (-1) | 2 - 2 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1627 → 1628 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1426 → 1416 (-10) | 0 - 6 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1721 → 1731 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1510 → 1516 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1447 → 1441 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1464 → 1446 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1488 → 1506 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1438 → 1451 (+13) | 3 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1440 → 1427 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1378 → 1389 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1393 → 1382 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/10/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1689 → 1706 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1771 → 1754 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1789 → 1771 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1538 → 1556 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1445 → 1440 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1716 → 1721 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1770 → 1772 (+2) | 6 - 0 | FC Nitra1380 → 1378 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1617 → 1627 (+10) | 6 - 1 | MŠK Žilina1520 → 1510 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1686 → 1689 (+3) | 2 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1429 → 1426 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1492 → 1488 (-4) | 0 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1434 → 1438 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/10/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1405 → 1393 (-12) | 0 - 1 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1452 → 1464 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/10/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1437 → 1447 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1544 → 1534 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/10/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1562 → 1544 (-18) | 1 - 3 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1599 → 1617 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1526 → 1520 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1783 → 1789 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1537 → 1538 (+1) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1687 → 1686 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1459 → 1452 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Spartak Trnava1763 → 1770 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1724 → 1716 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1484 → 1492 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1421 → 1429 (+8) | 2 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1453 → 1445 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1427 → 1434 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1412 → 1405 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/10/17 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1371 → 1380 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1446 → 1437 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1760 → 1763 (+3) | 5 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1430 → 1427 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1779 → 1783 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1566 → 1562 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1680 → 1687 (+7) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1533 → 1526 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1421 → 1412 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1715 → 1724 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1528 → 1537 (+9) | 5 - 1 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1430 → 1421 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1477 → 1484 (+7) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1460 → 1453 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/10/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1434 → 1446 (+12) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1471 → 1459 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/10/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1594 → 1599 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1376 → 1371 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/10/01 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Spartak Trnava1750 → 1760 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Besiktas1790 → 1780 (-10) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/09/29 | Europa League![]() |
Liverpool FC2024 → 2030 (+6) | 5 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1785 → 1779 (-6) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/09/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1702 → 1715 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1763 → 1750 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/09/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1582 → 1566 (-16) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1664 → 1680 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1369 → 1376 (+7) | 0 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1792 → 1785 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1470 → 1471 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1595 → 1594 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1526 → 1533 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1535 → 1528 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1449 → 1430 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1458 → 1477 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1454 → 1460 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1427 → 1421 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/09/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1422 → 1430 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1442 → 1434 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/09/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1760 → 1763 (+3) | 4 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1457 → 1454 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1789 → 1792 (+3) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1473 → 1470 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1453 → 1442 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1691 → 1702 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1521 → 1535 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1596 → 1582 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1661 → 1664 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1372 → 1369 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1602 → 1595 (-7) | 1 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1415 → 1422 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1998/09/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1419 → 1427 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1466 → 1458 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/09/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1517 → 1526 (+9) | 2 - 0 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1458 → 1449 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/09/17 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Besiktas1752 → 1769 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1777 → 1760 (-17) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/09/15 | Europa League![]() |
FC VSS Košice1803 → 1789 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Liverpool FC2026 → 2040 (+14) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1998/09/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1686 → 1691 (+5) | 2 - 1 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1607 → 1602 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/09/13 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1587 → 1596 (+9) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1526 → 1517 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1473 → 1466 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1770 → 1777 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1420 → 1415 (-5) | 1 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1798 → 1803 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1470 → 1473 (+3) | 1 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1664 → 1661 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1442 → 1457 (+15) | 6 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1468 → 1453 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1371 → 1372 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1522 → 1521 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/09/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1452 → 1458 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1425 → 1419 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1769 → 1770 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1426 → 1425 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1998/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1583 → 1587 (+4) | 2 - 1 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1456 → 1452 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1793 → 1798 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1691 → 1686 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1661 → 1664 (+3) | 2 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1423 → 1420 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1998/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1603 → 1607 (+4) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1446 → 1442 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1471 → 1468 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1470 → 1473 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/08/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1522 → 1526 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1375 → 1371 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/08/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1511 → 1522 (+11) | 3 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1481 → 1470 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/08/27 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Spartak Trnava1765 → 1769 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Vardar Skopje1551 → 1547 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1998/08/26 | Champions League q.![]() |
Brøndby IF1875 → 1856 (-19) | 0 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1774 → 1793 (+19) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/08/25 | Europa League q.![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1674 → 1691 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Slavia Praha1823 → 1806 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1688 → 1674 (-14) | 0 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1647 → 1661 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1450 → 1456 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1771 → 1765 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1453 → 1446 (-7) | 0 - 2 | FC VSS Košice1767 → 1774 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1489 → 1470 (-19) | 0 - 4 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1584 → 1603 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1493 → 1481 (-12) | 1 - 2 | MŠK Žilina1510 → 1522 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1388 → 1375 (-13) | 0 - 3 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1570 → 1583 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1423 → 1423 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1511 → 1511 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/08/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1438 → 1426 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1459 → 1471 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/08/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1466 → 1459 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1764 → 1771 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1998/08/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1560 → 1570 (+10) | 5 - 2 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1503 → 1493 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1998/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1762 → 1767 (+5) | 6 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1494 → 1489 (-5) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1524 → 1511 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1675 → 1688 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1642 → 1647 (+5) | 3 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1458 → 1453 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1578 → 1584 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1444 → 1438 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/08/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1400 → 1388 (-12) | 0 - 1 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1438 → 1450 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/08/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1526 → 1510 (-16) | 0 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1407 → 1423 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/08/13 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Vardar Skopje1550 → 1543 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1757 → 1764 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1998/08/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC VSS Košice1782 → 1762 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Brøndby IF1866 → 1886 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/08/11 | Europa League q.![]() |
Slavia Praha1822 → 1830 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1683 → 1675 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1754 → 1757 (+3) | 1 - 0 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1581 → 1578 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1448 → 1444 (-4) | 1 - 2 | FC VSS Košice1778 → 1782 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1459 → 1458 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1523 → 1524 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1421 → 1407 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1546 → 1560 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1430 → 1438 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1474 → 1466 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/08/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1509 → 1503 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Nitra1394 → 1400 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/08/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1675 → 1683 (+8) | 5 - 0 | MŠK Žilina1534 → 1526 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/08/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1493 → 1494 (+1) | 2 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1643 → 1642 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1998/08/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Petržalka (as Artmedia Petržalka)1545 → 1546 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1676 → 1675 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1792 → 1778 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1740 → 1754 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1637 → 1643 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1454 → 1448 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1572 → 1581 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1483 → 1474 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1516 → 1523 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1500 → 1493 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Žilina1528 → 1534 (+6) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1465 → 1459 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1514 → 1509 (-5) | 2 - 2 | MFK Dubnica (as ZTS Dubnica)1425 → 1430 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1379 → 1394 (+15) | 3 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1436 → 1421 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/07/29 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC VSS Košice1790 → 1792 (+2) | 8 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1338 → 1336 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1998/07/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
KF Tiranë1352 → 1345 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1669 → 1676 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1998/07/22 | Champions League q.![]() |
Cliftonville FC1344 → 1338 (-6) | 1 - 5 | FC VSS Košice1784 → 1790 (+6) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1998/07/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1666 → 1669 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KF Tiranë1355 → 1352 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1998/07/11 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
MŠK Rimavská Sobota1497 → 1514 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Sampdoria1912 → 1895 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1998/07/11 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Baltika Kaliningrad1763 → 1756 (-7) | 0 - 0 | AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1565 → 1572 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1998/07/04 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Sampdoria1910 → 1912 (+2) | 2 - 0 | MŠK Rimavská Sobota1499 → 1497 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1998/07/04 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
AS Trencín (as FK AS Trencín)1573 → 1565 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Baltika Kaliningrad1759 → 1767 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |

