23% home win
26% draw
52% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/02/20
10FC Emmen
14draws
13FC Den Bosch
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Emmen | ⌀ FC Den Bosch | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 10 | 14 | 13 | 44:59 | 1431 | 1489 | 0 | 0 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
35 | 9 | 13 | 13 | 41:57 | 1430 | 1482 | 0 | -17 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1453 | 1597 | +9 | +17 |
Rating comparison
FC EmmenFC Den Bosch
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1428 → 1434 (+6) | 5 - 1 | FC Emmen1225 → 1219 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1321 → 1303 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch1409 → 1427 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1430 → 1436 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Emmen1302 → 1296 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1458 → 1452 (-6) | 4 - 4 | FC Emmen1341 → 1347 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1334 → 1333 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1407 → 1408 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1340 → 1329 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1402 → 1413 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1490 → 1498 (+8) | 5 - 0 | FC Emmen1346 → 1338 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1361 → 1344 (-17) | 0 - 3 | FC Den Bosch1469 → 1486 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1499 → 1493 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen1349 → 1355 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1484 → 1492 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Emmen1372 → 1364 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1410 → 1424 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1443 → 1429 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1482 → 1478 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Emmen1449 → 1453 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen1314 → 1333 (+19) | 3 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1505 → 1486 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1550 → 1547 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1542 → 1545 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1515 → 1497 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Den Bosch1552 → 1570 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1579 → 1576 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1568 → 1571 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1515 → 1523 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1552 → 1544 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/25 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1471 → 1481 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1580 → 1570 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/08 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Den Bosch1613 → 1606 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1435 → 1442 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1646 → 1639 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1441 → 1448 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1534 → 1523 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1603 → 1614 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1543 → 1532 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1594 → 1605 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1533 → 1545 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1509 → 1497 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1556 → 1566 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1492 → 1482 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1487 → 1486 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1556 → 1557 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1571 → 1548 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Den Bosch1471 → 1494 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1469 → 1479 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1584 → 1574 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1571 → 1565 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1408 → 1414 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1340 → 1341 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1480 → 1479 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1241 → 1230 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1429 → 1440 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1390 → 1395 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1276 → 1271 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1383 → 1394 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Den Bosch1507 → 1496 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1534 → 1528 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1371 → 1377 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1372 → 1373 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1492 → 1491 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1493 → 1487 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1361 → 1367 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Den Bosch1545 → 1529 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1396 → 1412 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1393 → 1406 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Den Bosch1614 → 1601 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
