36% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/07/21
8FC Nitra
7draws
12MFK Ružomberok
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Nitra | ⌀ MFK Ružomberok | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 29:34 | 1503 | 1591 | +1 | +21 |
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
27 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 29:34 | 1503 | 1591 | +1 | +21 |
Rating comparison
FC NitraMFK Ružomberok
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/03 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1563 → 1559 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nitra1503 → 1507 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1503 → 1492 (-11) | 2 - 3 | MFK Ružomberok1584 → 1595 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1540 → 1536 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Nitra1498 → 1502 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1504 → 1486 (-18) | 0 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1522 → 1540 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1528 → 1535 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1514 → 1507 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1552 → 1541 (-11) | 1 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1624 → 1635 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1546 → 1559 (+13) | 3 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1610 → 1597 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1588 → 1595 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1594 → 1587 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1556 → 1570 (+14) | 2 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1631 → 1617 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1606 → 1601 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Nitra1528 → 1533 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1508 → 1518 (+10) | 2 - 1 | MFK Ružomberok1617 → 1607 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1577 → 1589 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1560 → 1548 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1556 → 1564 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1598 → 1590 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1594 → 1590 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Nitra1560 → 1564 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/15 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1561 → 1577 (+16) | 3 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1634 → 1618 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1621 → 1626 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1517 → 1512 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/07 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1498 → 1510 (+12) | 1 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1653 → 1641 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1505 → 1517 (+12) | 1 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1667 → 1655 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1729 → 1732 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Nitra1524 → 1521 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1506 → 1498 (-8) | 2 - 3 | MFK Ružomberok1679 → 1687 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1646 → 1652 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1487 → 1481 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1454 → 1456 (+2) | 2 - 2 | MFK Ružomberok1614 → 1612 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/07/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1527 → 1535 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1441 → 1433 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1426 → 1427 (+1) | 0 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1561 → 1560 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/31 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1564 → 1571 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1428 → 1421 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
MFK Ružomberok1445 → 1441 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Nitra1386 → 1390 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1379 → 1394 (+15) | 3 - 0 | MFK Ružomberok1436 → 1421 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
