89% home win
9% draw
2% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/05/22
21FC Porto
5draws
0FC Penafiel
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Porto | ⌀ FC Penafiel | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 53:8 | 2008 | 1590 | 0 | +10 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
25 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 49:8 | 2006 | 1590 | 0 | +9 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 2056 | 1601 | +1 | +1 |
Rating comparison
FC PortoFC Penafiel
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1572 → 1569 (-3) | 1 - 3 | FC Porto2075 → 2078 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
FC Porto2056 → 2057 (+1) | 4 - 0 | FC Penafiel1601 → 1600 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1529 → 1526 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1963 → 1966 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1921 → 1923 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1577 → 1575 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1564 → 1561 (-3) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto1974 → 1977 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2027 → 2028 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1558 → 1557 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2028 → 2029 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1558 → 1557 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1579 → 1575 (-4) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto2001 → 2005 (+4) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/01/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1617 → 1625 (+8) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2069 → 2061 (-8) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2014 → 2015 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1592 → 1591 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1994 → 1996 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC Penafiel1595 → 1593 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1602 → 1596 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto1960 → 1966 (+6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1969 → 1972 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1683 → 1680 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1624 → 1622 (-2) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2068 → 2070 (+2) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1641 → 1648 (+7) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2069 → 2062 (-7) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2068 → 2069 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1620 → 1619 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1588 → 1584 (-4) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto2016 → 2020 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2042 → 2043 (+1) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1593 → 1592 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2040 → 2041 (+1) | 3 - 0 | FC Penafiel1564 → 1563 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1552 → 1550 (-2) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1991 → 1993 (+2) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1991 → 1993 (+2) | 8 - 1 | FC Penafiel1598 → 1596 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1561 → 1558 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1969 → 1972 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1908 → 1910 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1607 → 1605 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/11/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1608 → 1615 (+7) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1981 → 1974 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1621 → 1628 (+7) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2013 → 2006 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1990 → 1981 (-9) | 2 - 2 | FC Penafiel1541 → 1550 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
