48% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/19
9Havre AC
11draws
9AS Saint-Étienne
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Havre AC | ⌀ AS Saint-Étienne | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 32:33 | 1780 | 1808 | +1 | +21 |
Ligue 1![]() |
29 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 32:33 | 1780 | 1808 | +1 | +21 |
Rating comparison
Havre ACAS Saint-Étienne
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1670 → 1670 (0) | 3 - 3 | Havre AC1773 → 1773 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1719 → 1718 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Havre AC1780 → 1781 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1740 → 1736 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1711 → 1715 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1774 → 1786 (+12) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1802 → 1790 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1828 → 1836 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Havre AC1711 → 1703 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1816 → 1811 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Havre AC1737 → 1742 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1766 → 1765 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1832 → 1833 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1808 → 1804 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Havre AC1742 → 1746 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1783 → 1770 (-13) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1791 → 1804 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1769 → 1784 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Havre AC1790 → 1775 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1704 → 1713 (+9) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1762 → 1753 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1805 → 1809 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Havre AC1673 → 1669 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1747 → 1745 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1774 → 1776 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1757 → 1754 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Havre AC1763 → 1766 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1748 → 1755 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1745 → 1738 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1812 → 1808 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Havre AC1770 → 1774 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1788 → 1797 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1862 → 1853 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1863 → 1869 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Havre AC1806 → 1800 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1823 → 1831 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1839 → 1831 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1842 → 1853 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Havre AC1849 → 1838 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Havre AC1768 → 1768 (0) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1862 → 1862 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
