29% home win
29% draw
43% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/04/06
9Hull City
4draws
7Luton Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Hull City | ⌀ Luton Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 30:25 | 1661 | 1697 | +2 | +42 |
Championship![]() |
14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18:20 | 1729 | 1774 | -1 | -11 |
League One![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9:4 | 1594 | 1496 | +5 | +21 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1192 | 1645 | +19 | +19 |
League Two![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1459 | 1476 | +13 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Hull CityLuton Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/20 | League Two![]() |
Luton Town1476 → 1463 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Hull City1459 → 1472 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | FA Cup![]() |
Luton Town1645 → 1626 (-19) | 1 - 2 | Hull City1192 → 1211 (+19) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1635 → 1636 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Luton Town1759 → 1758 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1823 → 1818 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Hull City1710 → 1715 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/24 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1790 → 1795 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Hull City1714 → 1709 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1702 → 1718 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Luton Town1819 → 1803 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/20 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1706 → 1696 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Luton Town1810 → 1820 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1857 → 1863 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Hull City1732 → 1726 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1731 → 1713 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Luton Town1755 → 1773 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/27 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1746 → 1743 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Hull City1731 → 1734 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/10 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1711 → 1725 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Luton Town1728 → 1714 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/21 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1752 → 1739 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Hull City1736 → 1749 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/04 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1714 → 1702 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Hull City1738 → 1750 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1755 → 1752 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Luton Town1761 → 1764 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/20 | Championship![]() |
Luton Town1776 → 1788 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Hull City1801 → 1789 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Hull City1801 → 1780 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Luton Town1752 → 1773 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | League One![]() |
Hull City1685 → 1689 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Luton Town1449 → 1445 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1533 → 1516 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Hull City1580 → 1597 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/21 | League One![]() |
Hull City1552 → 1561 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Luton Town1506 → 1497 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/29 | League One![]() |
Luton Town1495 → 1504 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Hull City1557 → 1548 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
