19% home win
24% draw
57% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/08/30
6KVC Westerlo
7draws
21RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ KVC Westerlo | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 43:71 | 1666 | 1920 | +2 | +65 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
32 | 5 | 6 | 21 | 40:69 | 1665 | 1920 | +1 | +47 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | 1676 | 1928 | +9 | +18 |
Rating comparison
KVC WesterloRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1935 (+4) | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1650 → 1646 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1700 → 1704 (+4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1938 → 1934 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/12/04 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KVC Westerlo1653 → 1657 (+4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1899 → 1895 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1970 → 1972 (+2) | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1610 → 1608 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1681 → 1676 (-5) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1967 → 1972 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1665 → 1687 (+22) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1953 → 1931 (-22) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/10 | Belgian Cup![]() |
KVC Westerlo1698 → 1712 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1943 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1953 → 1956 (+3) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1686 → 1683 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1680 → 1671 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1927 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1915 → 1919 (+4) | 3 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1666 → 1662 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1705 → 1698 (-7) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1914 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1881 → 1886 (+5) | 2 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1712 → 1707 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1691 → 1681 (-10) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1903 → 1913 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1880 → 1884 (+4) | 3 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1633 → 1629 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1918 (+2) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1648 → 1646 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1651 → 1646 (-5) | 3 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1920 → 1925 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1894 → 1898 (+4) | 5 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1617 → 1613 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1665 → 1679 (+14) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1902 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1628 → 1633 (+5) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1931 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1909 → 1914 (+5) | 4 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1666 → 1661 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1742 → 1747 (+5) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2042 → 2037 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2026 (+2) | 5 - 1 | KVC Westerlo1656 → 1654 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1900 (-28) | 0 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1594 → 1622 (+28) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1632 → 1624 (-8) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1906 → 1914 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1903 → 1895 (-8) | 3 - 3 | KVC Westerlo1634 → 1642 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1660 → 1654 (-6) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1919 → 1925 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1751 → 1755 (+4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2014 → 2010 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1951 → 1953 (+2) | 3 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1676 → 1674 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1678 → 1708 (+30) | 5 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1973 → 1943 (-30) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1950 → 1953 (+3) | 3 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1660 → 1657 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1814 → 1818 (+4) | 3 - 2 | KVC Westerlo1680 → 1676 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1670 → 1693 (+23) | 6 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1793 → 1770 (-23) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
KVC Westerlo1641 → 1643 (+2) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1812 → 1810 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1798 (+4) | 1 - 0 | KVC Westerlo1649 → 1645 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
