37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/21
11Leyton Orient
16draws
20Rotherham United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Rotherham United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 11 | 16 | 20 | 58:74 | 1553 | 1588 | -1 | -65 |
Championship![]() |
20 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 30:35 | 1663 | 1685 | -2 | -32 |
League One![]() |
18 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 19:24 | 1520 | 1553 | -1 | -19 |
League Two![]() |
9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | 1374 | 1440 | -2 | -14 |
Rating comparison
Leyton OrientRotherham United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/12 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1455 → 1439 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Leyton Orient1317 → 1333 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/19 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1425 → 1422 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1405 → 1408 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/16 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1407 → 1405 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United1423 → 1425 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1388 → 1400 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1407 → 1395 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1401 → 1379 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Rotherham United1418 → 1440 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1428 → 1434 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1380 → 1374 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/11 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1322 → 1322 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1410 → 1410 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/07 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1411 → 1412 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Rotherham United1529 → 1528 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/22 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1492 → 1502 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1462 → 1452 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1491 → 1500 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1558 → 1549 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1557 → 1554 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1531 → 1534 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1550 → 1547 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1537 → 1540 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/09 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1595 → 1591 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1556 → 1560 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/05 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1455 → 1455 (0) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1571 → 1571 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/22 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1510 → 1522 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Rotherham United1507 → 1495 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1476 → 1475 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1544 → 1545 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/17 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1569 → 1578 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Leyton Orient1486 → 1477 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/04 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1383 → 1398 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Rotherham United1494 → 1479 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/20 | League Two![]() |
Rotherham United1523 → 1529 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Leyton Orient1343 → 1337 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/20 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1479 → 1470 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Rotherham United1598 → 1607 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/24 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1613 → 1617 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1463 → 1459 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/22 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1546 → 1553 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1549 → 1542 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/17 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1677 → 1661 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Leyton Orient1551 → 1567 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/01 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1623 → 1614 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Rotherham United1762 → 1771 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/05 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1668 → 1675 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Leyton Orient1665 → 1658 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/20 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1596 → 1592 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1563 → 1567 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1550 → 1547 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1546 → 1549 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/01 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1550 → 1559 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1515 → 1506 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/10 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1507 → 1508 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Rotherham United1637 → 1636 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1605 → 1587 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Rotherham United1700 → 1718 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1697 → 1702 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1615 → 1610 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/06 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1698 → 1709 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1655 → 1644 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/19 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1660 → 1671 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1812 → 1801 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1658 → 1644 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Rotherham United1777 → 1791 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1707 → 1686 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Leyton Orient1673 → 1694 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1752 → 1760 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1776 → 1768 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/21 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1695 → 1693 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1724 → 1726 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1708 → 1699 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1674 → 1681 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1683 → 1676 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/23 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1709 → 1705 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1680 → 1684 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1698 → 1682 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Rotherham United1575 → 1591 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/28 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1595 → 1605 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1580 → 1570 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1581 → 1580 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1653 → 1654 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1636 → 1635 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1689 → 1690 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/25 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1677 → 1689 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Rotherham United1648 → 1636 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1661 → 1672 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1656 → 1645 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/17 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1654 → 1661 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1636 → 1629 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
