27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 1994/10/29
8Leyton Orient
7draws
6Stockport County
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Stockport County | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 30:27 | 1493 | 1433 | 0 | -2 |
League One![]() |
12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18:17 | 1550 | 1553 | +1 | +7 |
League Two![]() |
8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | 1415 | 1279 | -2 | -16 |
FA Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | 1432 | 1229 | +7 | +7 |
Rating comparison
Leyton OrientStockport County
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/16 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1508 → 1509 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Stockport County1634 → 1633 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/02 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1681 → 1689 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1558 → 1550 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/12 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1540 → 1558 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Stockport County1656 → 1638 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/28 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1631 → 1627 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1564 → 1568 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/20 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1522 → 1530 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Leyton Orient1553 → 1545 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/24 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1521 → 1518 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Stockport County1505 → 1508 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/14 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1405 → 1390 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Stockport County1335 → 1350 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1309 → 1308 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1373 → 1374 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/23 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1434 → 1427 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1230 → 1237 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/09 | FA Cup![]() |
Stockport County1229 → 1222 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1432 → 1439 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1310 → 1300 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Leyton Orient1414 → 1424 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/02 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1278 → 1278 (0) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1383 → 1383 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/31 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1393 → 1396 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Stockport County1205 → 1202 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/21 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1340 → 1330 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Leyton Orient1439 → 1449 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | League Two![]() |
Leyton Orient1482 → 1464 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Stockport County1226 → 1244 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/21 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1640 → 1644 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Stockport County1388 → 1384 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/02 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1425 → 1415 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Leyton Orient1634 → 1644 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/26 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1517 → 1530 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Stockport County1572 → 1559 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/18 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1557 → 1567 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Leyton Orient1502 → 1492 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/10 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1538 → 1536 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Stockport County1567 → 1569 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/29 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1495 → 1507 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1528 → 1516 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
