49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2018/06/29
10Limerick FC
7draws
7Bray Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Limerick FC | ⌀ Bray Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 39:28 | 1271 | 1232 | +2 | +36 |
Premier Division![]() |
21 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 31:24 | 1279 | 1233 | 0 | +7 |
Ireland Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | 1203 | 1207 | +7 | +14 |
Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | 1229 | 1266 | +15 | +15 |
Rating comparison
Limerick FCBray Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1269 → 1257 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1284 → 1296 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/03/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1348 → 1355 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1358 → 1351 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1349 → 1346 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1330 → 1333 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/06/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1339 → 1352 (+13) | 5 - 3 | Bray Wanderers1388 → 1375 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/03/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1362 → 1348 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1334 → 1348 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1261 → 1258 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Limerick FC1249 → 1252 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/07/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1187 → 1174 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1191 → 1204 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/29 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bray Wanderers1179 → 1191 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Limerick FC1214 → 1202 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1174 → 1192 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Limerick FC1257 → 1239 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1279 → 1287 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1161 → 1153 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1237 → 1245 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1281 → 1273 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1278 → 1273 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1196 → 1201 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1167 → 1178 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1293 → 1282 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/07/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1293 → 1288 (-5) | 4 - 4 | Bray Wanderers1221 → 1226 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1197 → 1177 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Limerick FC1265 → 1285 (+20) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/25 | Ireland League Cup![]() |
Bray Wanderers1266 → 1251 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Limerick FC1229 → 1244 (+15) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/26 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bray Wanderers1235 → 1209 (-26) | 0 - 4 | Limerick FC1192 → 1218 (+26) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1189 → 1171 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1207 → 1225 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1161 → 1160 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1214 → 1215 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1243 → 1252 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1163 → 1154 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1184 → 1183 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1253 → 1254 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1298 → 1293 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1208 → 1213 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1213 → 1223 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Limerick FC1330 → 1320 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1355 → 1330 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Bray Wanderers1188 → 1213 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
