60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/07
12Lincoln City
10draws
9Doncaster Rovers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lincoln City | ⌀ Doncaster Rovers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 47:41 | 1436 | 1414 | +1 | +24 |
League Two![]() |
25 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 37:32 | 1380 | 1358 | +1 | +25 |
Championship![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:9 | 1673 | 1649 | 0 | -1 |
Rating comparison
Lincoln CityDoncaster Rovers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/04 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1358 → 1348 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lincoln City1455 → 1465 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/02 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1314 → 1314 (0) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1403 → 1403 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1445 → 1438 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1269 → 1276 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/17 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1583 → 1589 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1374 → 1368 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1384 → 1371 (-13) | 2 - 4 | Lincoln City1532 → 1545 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/13 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1426 → 1432 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1250 → 1244 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/15 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1263 → 1263 (0) | 2 - 2 | Lincoln City1361 → 1361 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1289 → 1303 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lincoln City1377 → 1363 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/15 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1382 → 1377 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Doncaster Rovers1284 → 1289 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1344 → 1342 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lincoln City1388 → 1390 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1443 → 1448 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1345 → 1340 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1402 → 1413 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1409 → 1398 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1428 → 1436 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Lincoln City1366 → 1358 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/11 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1378 → 1376 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1409 → 1411 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/02 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1439 → 1417 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Lincoln City1353 → 1375 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/20 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1303 → 1319 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Doncaster Rovers1423 → 1407 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/25 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1371 → 1366 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Lincoln City1291 → 1296 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/28 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1248 → 1235 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Doncaster Rovers1437 → 1450 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/21 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1414 → 1420 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Lincoln City1221 → 1215 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1232 → 1220 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1402 → 1414 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/17 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1390 → 1375 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Lincoln City1312 → 1327 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/29 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1363 → 1361 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lincoln City1401 → 1403 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1336 → 1348 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1367 → 1355 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1309 → 1326 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Lincoln City1391 → 1374 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/19 | League Two![]() |
Lincoln City1459 → 1443 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Doncaster Rovers1316 → 1332 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/12 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1562 → 1542 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Lincoln City1535 → 1555 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Lincoln City1603 → 1600 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1612 → 1615 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/02/16 | Championship![]() |
Lincoln City1654 → 1669 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1705 → 1690 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/06 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1678 → 1692 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Lincoln City1754 → 1740 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Doncaster Rovers1670 → 1684 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Lincoln City1743 → 1729 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Lincoln City1748 → 1743 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Doncaster Rovers1665 → 1670 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
