81% home win
13% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/01/24
48Linfield FC
1draws
2Cliftonville FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Cliftonville FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 51 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 189:33 | 1455 | 975 | +2 | +81 |
Irish League![]() |
51 | 48 | 1 | 2 | 189:33 | 1455 | 975 | +2 | +81 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCCliftonville FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1265 → 1257 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1533 → 1541 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1259 → 1252 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1478 → 1485 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1487 → 1489 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1189 → 1187 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1513 → 1515 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1189 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1196 → 1188 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1502 → 1510 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1117 → 1112 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1499 → 1504 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1482 → 1483 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1037 → 1036 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1016 → 1033 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1432 → 1415 (-17) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1424 → 1426 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1020 → 1018 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1435 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1031 → 1029 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC991 → 986 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1437 → 1442 (+5) | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1422 → 1423 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC899 → 898 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC928 → 926 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1397 → 1399 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 947 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1404 → 1408 (+4) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1426 → 1427 (+1) | 8 - 1 | Cliftonville FC938 → 937 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1381 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC975 → 974 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC990 → 987 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1423 → 1426 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC960 → 956 (-4) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1459 → 1463 (+4) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1507 → 1507 (0) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC969 → 969 (0) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1478 → 1479 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC945 → 944 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC910 → 938 (+28) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1483 → 1455 (-28) | 5 / 12 / 82 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1474 → 1464 (-10) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC902 → 912 (+10) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC889 → 887 (-2) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC892 → 891 (-1) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1561 → 1562 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1567 → 1567 (0) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC850 → 850 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1550 → 1550 (0) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC867 → 867 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC893 → 891 (-2) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1494 → 1496 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 84 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC853 → 852 (-1) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1511 → 1512 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 86 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 7 - 2 | Cliftonville FC838 → 837 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC832 → 829 (-3) | 0 - 10 | Linfield FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1407 → 1408 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC850 → 849 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1389 → 1390 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Cliftonville FC837 → 836 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC864 → 861 (-3) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1372 → 1375 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1470 → 1471 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC895 → 894 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC905 → 903 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1456 → 1458 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1447 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC935 → 934 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC956 → 953 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1451 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC894 → 893 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1447 → 1450 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1469 → 1470 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC880 → 879 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC907 → 904 (-3) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1450 → 1453 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1457 → 1458 (+1) | 7 - 1 | Cliftonville FC903 → 902 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC940 → 937 (-3) | 3 - 7 | Linfield FC1437 → 1440 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 78 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC906 → 904 (-2) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1468 → 1470 (+2) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 9 - 0 | Cliftonville FC979 → 976 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1024 → 1018 (-6) | 1 - 7 | Linfield FC1443 → 1449 (+6) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1440 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1044 → 1042 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1477 → 1479 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1026 → 1024 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1103 → 1096 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1459 → 1466 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1169 → 1157 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1400 → 1412 (+12) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1300 → 1309 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1219 → 1210 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
