81% home win
13% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/21
17Linfield FC
5draws
2Dungannon Swifts
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Linfield FC | ⌀ Dungannon Swifts | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | 50:19 | 1482 | 1188 | 0 | +7 |
Irish League![]() |
22 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 44:19 | 1485 | 1186 | 0 | -6 |
Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | 1455 | 1204 | +7 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Linfield FCDungannon Swifts
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1528 → 1529 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1164 → 1163 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/20 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1230 → 1222 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Linfield FC1530 → 1538 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1214 → 1205 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1464 → 1473 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1234 → 1222 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1466 → 1478 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1475 → 1477 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1215 → 1213 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/14 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1205 → 1219 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1464 → 1450 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1221 → 1215 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1455 → 1461 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1455 → 1459 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1215 → 1211 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/13 | Northern Ireland Cup![]() |
Linfield FC1445 → 1449 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1194 → 1190 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/28 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1161 → 1166 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1456 → 1451 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1460 → 1462 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1179 → 1177 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1121 → 1117 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1485 → 1489 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1509 → 1511 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1131 → 1129 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/26 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1164 → 1171 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1547 → 1540 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1538 → 1539 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1174 → 1173 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/27 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1172 → 1203 (+31) | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC1534 → 1503 (-31) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/03 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1259 → 1247 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1494 → 1506 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1494 → 1486 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1254 → 1262 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1563 → 1555 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1257 → 1265 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1244 → 1238 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1509 → 1515 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1452 → 1454 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1159 → 1157 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1144 → 1149 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1447 → 1442 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1081 → 1074 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1437 → 1444 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1370 → 1373 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1110 → 1107 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
