24% home win
27% draw
49% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/29
20Lisburn Distillery
10draws
53Glenavon FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Lisburn Distillery | ⌀ Glenavon FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 83 | 20 | 10 | 53 | 110:204 | 1142 | 1282 | -2 | -145 |
Irish League![]() |
83 | 20 | 10 | 53 | 110:204 | 1142 | 1282 | -2 | -145 |
Rating comparison
Lisburn DistilleryGlenavon FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1327 → 1310 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1157 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1145 → 1147 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1330 → 1328 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1341 → 1347 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1203 → 1197 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1348 → 1355 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1218 → 1211 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1197 → 1183 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1326 → 1340 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1211 → 1212 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1346 → 1345 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1336 → 1341 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1236 → 1231 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1168 → 1159 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1308 → 1317 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1339 → 1341 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1068 → 1066 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1007 → 1002 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1296 → 1301 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1316 → 1319 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1014 → 1011 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1336 → 1338 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1045 → 1043 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1004 → 1020 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1371 → 1355 (-16) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery958 → 951 (-7) | 0 - 5 | Glenavon FC1322 → 1329 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1253 → 1256 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery882 → 879 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1205 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery933 → 931 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery936 → 950 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1181 → 1167 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery991 → 984 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1216 → 1223 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1184 → 1190 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery987 → 981 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1197 → 1203 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1073 → 1067 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1138 → 1119 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1144 → 1163 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1137 → 1148 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1135 → 1124 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1157 → 1135 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1092 → 1114 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1139 → 1148 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1201 → 1192 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1189 → 1198 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1155 → 1146 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1173 → 1170 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1163 → 1166 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1095 → 1077 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1192 → 1210 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1089 → 1098 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1152 → 1143 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1139 → 1152 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1103 → 1090 (-13) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1182 → 1189 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1062 → 1055 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery986 → 1008 (+22) | 4 - 2 | Glenavon FC1253 → 1231 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1247 → 1249 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery983 → 981 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1051 → 1043 (-8) | 3 - 4 | Glenavon FC1204 → 1212 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1041 → 1061 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1263 → 1243 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1302 → 1294 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1029 → 1037 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1016 → 1008 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1324 → 1332 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1295 → 1288 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1063 → 1070 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1111 → 1104 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1304 → 1311 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1289 → 1294 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1069 → 1064 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1035 → 1025 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1266 → 1276 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1212 → 1215 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1016 → 1013 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1103 → 1111 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1028 → 1020 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1018 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1130 → 1130 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1067 → 1052 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1158 → 1173 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1160 → 1155 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1061 → 1066 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1131 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1263 → 1272 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1245 → 1255 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1216 → 1206 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1215 → 1223 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1252 → 1244 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1212 → 1225 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1255 → 1242 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1188 → 1205 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1283 → 1266 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1297 → 1291 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1182 → 1188 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1183 → 1173 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1279 → 1289 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1158 → 1173 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1209 → 1194 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1190 → 1185 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1118 → 1123 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1134 → 1155 (+21) | 5 - 0 | Glenavon FC1245 → 1224 (-21) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1213 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1127 → 1117 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1143 → 1159 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1197 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1334 → 1317 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1130 → 1147 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1183 → 1167 (-16) | 2 - 5 | Glenavon FC1320 → 1336 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1195 → 1175 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Glenavon FC1294 → 1314 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1341 → 1325 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1178 → 1194 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1218 → 1204 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1345 → 1359 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1316 → 1321 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1247 → 1242 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1316 → 1325 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1271 → 1262 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1367 → 1341 (-26) | 1 - 4 | Glenavon FC1284 → 1310 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1330 → 1341 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1282 → 1271 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1337 → 1344 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1337 → 1330 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1357 → 1335 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1288 → 1310 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1289 → 1278 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1370 → 1381 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/03 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1244 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1385 → 1384 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1388 → 1396 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1253 → 1245 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/05/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1283 → 1268 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1390 → 1405 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1455 → 1462 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1306 → 1299 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1489 → 1472 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1265 → 1282 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1218 → 1210 (-8) | 3 - 5 | Glenavon FC1503 → 1511 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1446 → 1450 (+4) | 7 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1143 → 1139 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1155 → 1150 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1443 → 1448 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1144 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1222 → 1212 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1442 → 1452 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1415 → 1424 (+9) | 8 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1274 → 1265 (-9) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1240 → 1226 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Glenavon FC1359 → 1373 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1246 → 1257 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1381 → 1370 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1283 → 1292 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1234 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
