51% home win
26% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/11/10
15Millwall FC
12draws
13Derby County
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Millwall FC | ⌀ Derby County | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 48:46 | 1736 | 1743 | +1 | +28 |
Championship![]() |
32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 39:39 | 1737 | 1734 | 0 | -9 |
Premier League![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3:3 | 1835 | 1919 | +4 | +16 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 1588 | 1636 | +2 | +3 |
League One![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 1661 | 1632 | +9 | +18 |
Rating comparison
Millwall FCDerby County
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/11 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1685 → 1682 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1666 → 1669 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/24 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1647 → 1664 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Millwall FC1728 → 1711 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/03 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1706 → 1704 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1733 → 1735 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/23 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1699 → 1710 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Derby County1716 → 1705 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/12 | FA Cup![]() |
Derby County1625 → 1621 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1587 → 1591 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/02 | FA Cup![]() |
Millwall FC1588 → 1587 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1647 → 1648 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1695 → 1701 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1646 → 1640 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1665 → 1673 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1702 → 1694 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/28 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1732 → 1711 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Millwall FC1760 → 1781 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1740 → 1748 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Derby County1666 → 1658 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/01 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1652 → 1668 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1772 → 1756 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1735 → 1729 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1610 → 1616 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1678 → 1666 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1714 → 1726 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1695 → 1709 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Derby County1733 → 1719 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1739 → 1728 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1821 → 1832 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1747 → 1745 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Millwall FC1771 → 1773 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/11 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1787 → 1795 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Millwall FC1810 → 1802 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1767 → 1780 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Derby County1774 → 1761 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/18 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1776 → 1757 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Derby County1778 → 1797 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/15 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1766 → 1778 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1788 → 1776 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/12 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1762 → 1760 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Millwall FC1782 → 1784 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1700 → 1700 (0) | 0 - 0 | Derby County1784 → 1784 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/13 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1767 → 1776 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1815 → 1806 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1832 → 1818 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1770 → 1784 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1763 → 1743 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Millwall FC1750 → 1770 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1776 → 1764 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Derby County1796 → 1808 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/14 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1909 → 1916 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Millwall FC1794 → 1787 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/01 | Premier League![]() |
Millwall FC1858 → 1858 (0) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1969 → 1969 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/31 | Premier League![]() |
Derby County1924 → 1910 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Millwall FC1880 → 1894 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/03 | Premier League![]() |
Millwall FC1807 → 1816 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Derby County1873 → 1864 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/28 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1703 → 1693 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1795 → 1805 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1709 → 1707 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Millwall FC1723 → 1725 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/03 | League One![]() |
Derby County1619 → 1609 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Millwall FC1716 → 1726 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/02 | League One![]() |
Millwall FC1605 → 1613 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Derby County1645 → 1637 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/12 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1721 → 1712 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Derby County1843 → 1852 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/21 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1687 → 1697 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Millwall FC1784 → 1774 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/24 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1739 → 1735 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Derby County1695 → 1699 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1756 → 1752 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Millwall FC1727 → 1731 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/25 | Championship![]() |
Millwall FC1709 → 1716 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Derby County1689 → 1682 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Championship![]() |
Derby County1692 → 1707 (+15) | 5 - 1 | Millwall FC1723 → 1708 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
