39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/04
22Newry City FC
11draws
21Lisburn Distillery
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Newry City FC | ⌀ Lisburn Distillery | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 22 | 11 | 21 | 83:85 | 1126 | 1149 | +1 | +45 |
Irish League![]() |
52 | 22 | 10 | 20 | 82:82 | 1127 | 1148 | +1 | +46 |
Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | 1140 | 1228 | -6 | -6 |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 1031 | 1105 | +5 | +5 |
Rating comparison
Newry City FCLisburn Distillery
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/01 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1105 → 1100 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC1031 → 1036 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/11 | Northern Ireland League Cup![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1228 → 1234 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC1140 → 1134 (-6) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1136 → 1146 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1233 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1157 → 1157 (0) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1260 → 1260 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1186 → 1192 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC1153 → 1147 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1142 → 1140 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1189 → 1191 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1144 → 1156 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC1124 → 1112 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1156 → 1142 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1119 → 1133 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1216 → 1194 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Newry City FC1145 → 1167 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1290 → 1295 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC1104 → 1099 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/15 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1184 → 1175 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1305 → 1314 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1310 → 1304 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC1151 → 1157 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1178 → 1160 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1269 → 1287 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1280 → 1285 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC1166 → 1161 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1274 → 1269 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC1165 → 1170 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1200 → 1199 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1255 → 1256 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1177 → 1173 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC1136 → 1140 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1098 → 1080 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1197 → 1215 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1110 → 1111 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1245 → 1244 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1226 → 1202 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC1093 → 1117 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1230 → 1235 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1116 → 1111 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1079 → 1090 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1219 → 1208 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1164 → 1149 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1086 → 1101 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1067 → 1057 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1175 → 1185 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1145 → 1151 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1082 → 1076 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1124 → 1132 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1139 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1141 → 1130 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1210 → 1221 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1267 → 1261 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1127 → 1133 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1278 → 1282 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1146 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1213 → 1201 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1244 → 1256 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1008 → 993 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1165 → 1180 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1209 → 1202 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)976 → 983 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1205 → 1208 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1034 → 1031 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)980 → 974 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1245 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/13 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)996 → 982 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Lisburn Distillery1159 → 1173 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/07 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1066 → 1081 (+15) | 5 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1079 → 1064 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1000 → 990 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1117 → 1127 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1180 → 1184 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1014 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1239 → 1244 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1039 → 1034 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1020 → 1009 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1227 → 1238 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1212 → 1185 (-27) | 2 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery951 → 978 (+27) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery879 → 885 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1211 → 1205 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1159 → 1164 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery942 → 937 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery940 → 935 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1210 → 1215 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery976 → 967 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1227 → 1236 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1211 → 1215 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery976 → 972 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1144 → 1152 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1024 → 1016 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1114 → 1086 (-28) | 0 - 6 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1094 → 1122 (+28) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1177 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1054 → 1050 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1080 → 1089 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1140 → 1131 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1063 → 1078 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1159 → 1144 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/10 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1154 → 1163 (+9) | 7 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1034 → 1025 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1136 → 1139 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)965 → 962 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)955 → 967 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1124 → 1112 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
