57% home win
24% draw
19% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/24
18Preston North End
13draws
16Bury FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Preston North End | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 18 | 13 | 16 | 64:57 | 1591 | 1568 | 0 | +2 |
League One![]() |
25 | 11 | 5 | 9 | 34:31 | 1568 | 1552 | +1 | +15 |
Championship![]() |
14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21:22 | 1725 | 1669 | -2 | -27 |
League Two![]() |
8 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 9:4 | 1428 | 1443 | +2 | +14 |
Rating comparison
Preston North EndBury FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/26 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1491 → 1500 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1545 → 1536 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/19 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1744 → 1738 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1581 → 1587 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/27 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1599 → 1584 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Preston North End1698 → 1713 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1486 → 1500 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Bury FC1572 → 1558 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/03 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1553 → 1564 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Preston North End1506 → 1495 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/26 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1490 → 1486 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1458 → 1462 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/29 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1473 → 1469 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1405 → 1409 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/17 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1503 → 1508 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Preston North End1407 → 1402 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/14 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1418 → 1407 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1492 → 1503 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1402 → 1419 (+17) | 5 - 0 | Bury FC1443 → 1426 (-17) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/30 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1360 → 1358 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1406 → 1408 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/04 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1400 → 1399 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1462 → 1463 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/31 | League Two![]() |
Preston North End1435 → 1445 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Bury FC1418 → 1408 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1481 → 1492 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1493 → 1482 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/12 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1594 → 1579 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Preston North End1504 → 1519 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1506 → 1506 (0) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1611 → 1611 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/29 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1586 → 1594 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Preston North End1510 → 1502 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/13 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1557 → 1543 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Preston North End1519 → 1533 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/26 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1574 → 1559 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Bury FC1486 → 1501 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/18 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1601 → 1597 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1554 → 1558 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1513 → 1521 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1546 → 1538 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/26 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1518 → 1526 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1560 → 1552 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/24 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1532 → 1542 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Preston North End1445 → 1435 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/27 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1581 → 1580 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1659 → 1660 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/26 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1606 → 1619 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Bury FC1603 → 1590 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1641 → 1627 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Bury FC1578 → 1592 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/23 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1562 → 1570 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Preston North End1585 → 1577 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/21 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1534 → 1545 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Preston North End1545 → 1534 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/15 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1594 → 1590 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1567 → 1571 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/01 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1505 → 1521 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Preston North End1633 → 1617 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/03 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1607 → 1615 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1490 → 1482 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/03/08 | League One![]() |
Preston North End1650 → 1656 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Bury FC1524 → 1518 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/22 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1491 → 1481 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Preston North End1585 → 1595 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/29 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1630 → 1642 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1606 → 1594 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/07 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1635 → 1623 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Preston North End1659 → 1671 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/27 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1632 → 1622 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Preston North End1720 → 1730 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/24 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1725 → 1720 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1627 → 1632 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1635 → 1652 (+17) | 5 - 0 | Preston North End1688 → 1671 (-17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/20 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1708 → 1714 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1671 → 1665 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/10 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1719 → 1715 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Bury FC1652 → 1656 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1676 → 1675 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Preston North End1724 → 1725 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/18 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1685 → 1696 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1817 → 1806 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/07 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1806 → 1814 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1688 → 1680 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1725 → 1707 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1756 → 1774 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/20 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1756 → 1752 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Preston North End1714 → 1718 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/07 | Championship![]() |
Bury FC1661 → 1672 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Preston North End1782 → 1771 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/18 | Championship![]() |
Preston North End1732 → 1718 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bury FC1686 → 1700 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
