40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2002/10/18
6Preußen Münster
7draws
7KFC Uerdingen 05
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Preußen Münster | ⌀ KFC Uerdingen 05 | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 20 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 28:37 | 1563 | 1603 | -1 | -10 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14:14 | 1668 | 1721 | +2 | +12 |
Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5:10 | 1474 | 1520 | -2 | -14 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:13 | 1513 | 1528 | -1 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Preußen MünsterKFC Uerdingen 05
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/06 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051592 → 1587 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Preußen Münster1498 → 1503 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/22 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1545 → 1524 (-21) | 0 - 2 | KFC Uerdingen 051509 → 1530 (+21) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1582 → 1591 (+9) | 3 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 051532 → 1523 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/17 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051530 → 1543 (+13) | 6 - 1 | Preußen Münster1511 → 1498 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/14 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1486 → 1483 (-3) | 2 - 2 | KFC Uerdingen 051475 → 1478 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/14 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 051528 → 1513 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Preußen Münster1455 → 1470 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/25 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1733 → 1745 (+12) | 2 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1755 → 1743 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/01 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1711 → 1718 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Preußen Münster1708 → 1701 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1731 → 1708 (-23) | 1 - 4 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1709 → 1732 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1736 → 1722 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Preußen Münster1682 → 1696 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1736 → 1732 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Preußen Münster1670 → 1674 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1716 → 1713 (-3) | 1 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1721 → 1724 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/18 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Preußen Münster1575 → 1597 (+22) | 3 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1757 → 1735 (-22) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1645 → 1652 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Preußen Münster1527 → 1520 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/03 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1643 → 1649 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Preußen Münster1504 → 1498 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1475 → 1486 (+11) | 3 - 2 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1620 → 1609 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/04 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1541 → 1536 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Preußen Münster1442 → 1447 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/08 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1448 → 1446 (-2) | 1 - 1 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1485 → 1487 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/23 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
Preußen Münster1475 → 1471 (-4) | 0 - 0 | KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1425 → 1429 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/26 | Regionalliga (2nd level)![]() |
KFC Uerdingen 05 (as Bayer 05 Uerdingen)1407 → 1425 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Preußen Münster1499 → 1481 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
