48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/03/17
19Raith Rovers
18draws
22Ayr United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Raith Rovers | ⌀ Ayr United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 59 | 19 | 18 | 22 | 74:70 | 1412 | 1392 | -1 | -35 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 38:41 | 1456 | 1457 | -1 | -33 |
League One Scotland![]() |
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20:18 | 1262 | 1233 | -1 | -8 |
Premiership![]() |
8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 16:11 | 1521 | 1426 | +1 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Raith RoversAyr United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1323 → 1322 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1387 → 1388 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1394 → 1379 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1324 → 1339 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1317 → 1328 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1441 → 1430 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1362 → 1345 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers1416 → 1433 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1423 → 1419 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1374 → 1378 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1408 → 1403 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ayr United1297 → 1302 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1327 → 1337 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1428 → 1418 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1324 → 1311 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1303 → 1316 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/31 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1292 → 1290 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Raith Rovers1320 → 1322 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1293 → 1299 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Ayr United1261 → 1255 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/02 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1222 → 1221 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers1288 → 1289 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1235 → 1224 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1295 → 1306 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1320 → 1304 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Ayr United1172 → 1188 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/15 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1196 → 1180 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers1324 → 1340 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1330 → 1315 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Ayr United1246 → 1261 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/03 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1274 → 1260 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1225 → 1239 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1228 → 1209 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers1235 → 1254 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/16 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1170 → 1180 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ayr United1263 → 1253 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1253 → 1259 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1195 → 1189 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1185 → 1182 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers1193 → 1196 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1167 → 1166 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1216 → 1217 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1195 → 1203 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1218 → 1210 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1240 → 1237 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Ayr United1233 → 1236 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1337 → 1344 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1325 → 1318 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1309 → 1317 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1325 → 1317 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/12/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1341 → 1347 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1297 → 1291 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/23 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1329 → 1329 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1424 → 1424 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1382 → 1384 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Ayr United1554 → 1552 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1510 → 1516 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Raith Rovers1359 → 1353 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1392 → 1393 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1510 → 1509 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1585 → 1578 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1368 → 1375 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1577 → 1582 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Raith Rovers1396 → 1391 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/17 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1395 → 1378 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Ayr United1500 → 1517 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1519 → 1530 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Raith Rovers1513 → 1502 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1524 → 1504 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Ayr United1501 → 1521 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1512 → 1500 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1537 → 1549 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1519 → 1530 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Ayr United1527 → 1516 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/14 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1507 → 1494 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1495 → 1508 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1431 → 1451 (+20) | 5 - 1 | Ayr United1555 → 1535 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1570 → 1574 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1425 → 1421 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1440 → 1425 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Ayr United1546 → 1561 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1551 → 1529 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Raith Rovers1486 → 1508 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1554 → 1549 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ayr United1477 → 1482 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1607 → 1601 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Ayr United1438 → 1444 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/31 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1445 → 1447 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Raith Rovers1601 → 1599 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/29 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1579 → 1563 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Ayr United1455 → 1471 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1432 → 1442 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Raith Rovers1538 → 1528 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1445 → 1437 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Raith Rovers1605 → 1613 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1592 → 1596 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Ayr United1449 → 1445 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/03 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Ayr United1500 → 1499 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1550 → 1551 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Raith Rovers1520 → 1535 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Ayr United1574 → 1559 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/04 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1470 → 1467 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ayr United1460 → 1463 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/15 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1404 → 1413 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Raith Rovers1477 → 1468 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/12 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1482 → 1490 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Ayr United1419 → 1411 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1424 → 1423 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Raith Rovers1482 → 1483 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1561 → 1568 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Ayr United1455 → 1448 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/10 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1425 → 1445 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Raith Rovers1539 → 1519 (-20) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/05 | Premiership![]() |
Raith Rovers1619 → 1624 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Ayr United1398 → 1393 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/08 | Premiership![]() |
Ayr United1420 → 1403 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Raith Rovers1537 → 1554 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
