80% home win
14% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/21
82Rangers FC
51draws
49Aberdeen FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rangers FC | ⌀ Aberdeen FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 182 | 82 | 51 | 49 | 263:199 | 1901 | 1757 | -2 | -323 |
Premiership![]() |
181 | 81 | 51 | 49 | 259:199 | 1901 | 1758 | -2 | -327 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | 2044 | 1666 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
Rangers FCAberdeen FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/29 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1588 → 1585 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1961 → 1964 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1941 → 1943 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1570 → 1568 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1589 → 1585 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1918 → 1922 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1940 → 1942 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1575 → 1573 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/26 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1605 → 1601 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1949 → 1953 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1907 → 1910 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1606 → 1603 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/28 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1669 → 1682 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1883 → 1870 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1968 → 1960 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1681 → 1689 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/16 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1946 → 1949 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1711 → 1708 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/24 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1751 → 1753 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1938 → 1936 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1943 → 1947 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1703 → 1699 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1725 → 1728 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1918 → 1915 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1716 → 1737 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1955 → 1934 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1968 → 1971 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1693 → 1690 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1765 → 1767 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1930 → 1928 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1923 → 1929 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1749 → 1743 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/20 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1765 → 1782 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1902 → 1885 (-17) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1902 → 1910 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1783 → 1775 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1783 → 1773 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1895 → 1905 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1906 → 1910 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1746 → 1742 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1908 → 1901 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1730 → 1737 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/08 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1690 → 1709 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1892 → 1873 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/05 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1924 → 1917 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1690 → 1697 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1691 → 1706 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Rangers FC1995 → 1980 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1687 → 1679 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1962 → 1970 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1670 → 1665 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1947 → 1952 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/31 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1948 → 1952 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1670 → 1666 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/07 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1584 → 1590 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1940 → 1934 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1660 → 1666 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1991 → 1985 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2029 → 2031 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1611 → 1609 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/16 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1684 → 1680 (-4) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC2030 → 2034 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2027 → 2028 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1666 → 1665 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/16 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1709 → 1714 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC2011 → 2006 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1986 → 1989 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1729 → 1726 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1973 → 1977 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1736 → 1732 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1704 → 1698 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1964 → 1970 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1978 → 1981 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1715 → 1712 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/28 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1671 → 1662 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1950 → 1959 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/31 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1966 → 1968 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1639 → 1637 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1960 → 1962 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1627 → 1625 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1613 → 1609 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1958 → 1962 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/27 | FA Cup Scotland neutral ground |
Rangers FC2044 → 2048 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1666 → 1662 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1647 → 1654 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC2046 → 2039 (-7) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2019 → 2021 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1579 → 1577 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1562 → 1558 (-4) | 1 - 5 | Rangers FC2023 → 2027 (+4) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2023 → 2024 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1558 → 1557 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1958 → 1960 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1631 → 1629 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/30 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1646 → 1639 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Rangers FC1946 → 1953 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/14 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1956 → 1958 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1678 → 1676 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1693 → 1696 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1910 → 1907 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/19 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1661 → 1675 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1909 → 1895 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1909 → 1912 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1655 → 1652 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1635 → 1639 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1895 → 1891 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1898 → 1890 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1646 → 1654 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1680 → 1685 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1970 → 1965 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1961 → 1965 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1692 → 1688 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1755 → 1741 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Rangers FC1935 → 1949 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1931 → 1924 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1735 → 1742 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1933 → 1938 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1754 → 1749 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1754 → 1746 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1917 → 1925 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1893 → 1887 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1747 → 1753 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/07 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1770 → 1760 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC1880 → 1890 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1886 → 1889 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1699 → 1696 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1724 → 1743 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1912 → 1893 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1879 → 1883 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1746 → 1742 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1807 → 1806 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1882 → 1883 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1972 → 1966 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1827 → 1833 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1862 → 1861 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1944 → 1945 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1945 → 1953 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1861 → 1853 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1890 → 1906 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC2008 → 1992 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1872 → 1884 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC2044 → 2032 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/30 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2067 → 2072 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1876 → 1871 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/02 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1873 → 1866 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Rangers FC2083 → 2090 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1970 → 1975 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1778 → 1773 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/02 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1779 → 1768 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Rangers FC1983 → 1994 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1988 → 1981 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1783 → 1790 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/04 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1835 → 1825 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1938 → 1948 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1926 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1899 → 1920 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/11 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1932 → 1943 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1939 → 1928 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1876 → 1886 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1979 → 1969 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1960 → 1955 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1858 → 1863 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/06 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1866 → 1865 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1947 → 1948 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/08 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1857 → 1856 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1935 → 1936 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/06 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1955 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1881 → 1873 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1885 → 1893 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1930 → 1922 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1920 → 1927 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1903 → 1896 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1983 → 1956 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1875 → 1902 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1852 → 1841 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1920 → 1931 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1947 → 1952 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1866 → 1861 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1851 → 1862 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1977 → 1966 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/30 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1923 → 1909 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1871 → 1885 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1878 → 1867 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1945 → 1956 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1931 → 1917 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1864 → 1878 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1872 → 1885 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1919 → 1906 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1869 → 1868 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1936 → 1937 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/01/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1878 → 1876 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1894 → 1896 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1874 → 1880 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1815 → 1809 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1761 → 1779 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1921 → 1903 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/26 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1928 → 1921 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1738 → 1745 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/19 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1965 → 1968 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1768 → 1765 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1780 → 1782 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1965 → 1963 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/28 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1828 → 1815 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC2026 → 2039 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/06 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1783 → 1777 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen FC2031 → 2037 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC2019 → 2025 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Rangers FC1833 → 1827 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1848 → 1841 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen FC2039 → 2046 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC2037 → 2030 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1855 → 1862 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/09 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC2028 → 2021 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1819 → 1826 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1799 → 1804 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC2079 → 2074 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC2023 → 2027 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Rangers FC1759 → 1755 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1775 → 1766 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC2023 → 2032 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1790 → 1804 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC2027 → 2013 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC2017 → 2021 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1801 → 1797 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1843 → 1834 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1992 → 2001 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1961 → 1945 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1821 → 1837 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1961 → 1968 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Rangers FC1820 → 1813 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1911 → 1918 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Rangers FC1798 → 1791 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1825 → 1807 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1860 → 1878 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/10 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1808 → 1807 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1890 → 1891 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/22 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1890 → 1885 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1799 → 1804 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/31 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1828 → 1838 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1930 → 1920 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1918 → 1926 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1837 → 1829 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/13 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1829 → 1828 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1905 → 1906 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1804 → 1801 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1815 → 1818 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1800 → 1807 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Rangers FC1800 → 1793 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1843 → 1829 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1788 → 1802 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1819 → 1833 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Rangers FC1886 → 1872 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1886 → 1894 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1812 → 1804 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1811 → 1820 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1881 → 1872 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/18 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1848 → 1846 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1892 → 1894 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/16 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1861 → 1859 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1883 → 1885 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/04 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1925 → 1898 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1823 → 1850 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/24 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1775 → 1796 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Rangers FC1911 → 1890 (-21) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/22 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1875 → 1883 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1801 → 1793 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1771 → 1787 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Rangers FC1888 → 1872 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/30 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1760 → 1771 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rangers FC1899 → 1888 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/19 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1886 → 1891 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1779 → 1774 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1785 → 1785 (0) | 3 - 3 | Rangers FC1890 → 1890 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1915 → 1919 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1748 → 1744 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/14 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1709 → 1713 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1939 → 1935 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1887 → 1892 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1778 → 1773 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/06 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1719 → 1730 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1865 → 1854 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/04 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1935 → 1938 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1737 → 1734 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1951 → 1954 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1756 → 1753 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/07 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1750 → 1742 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1932 → 1940 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/17 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1776 → 1776 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1883 → 1883 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/12 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1907 → 1901 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1785 → 1791 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1791 → 1792 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Rangers FC1916 → 1915 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/16 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1855 → 1851 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1809 → 1813 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/15 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1931 → 1926 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1841 → 1846 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/25 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1764 → 1749 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1871 → 1886 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/02/20 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1824 → 1820 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1787 → 1791 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/17 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1839 → 1815 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1713 → 1737 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/20 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1655 → 1648 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1877 → 1884 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/03 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1926 → 1929 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1655 → 1652 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1658 → 1663 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1954 → 1949 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1969 → 1951 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1709 → 1727 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC2007 → 1989 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Aberdeen FC1719 → 1737 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/30 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1698 → 1689 (-9) | 1 - 4 | Rangers FC1972 → 1981 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/18 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1726 → 1718 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1912 → 1920 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1891 → 1895 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1633 → 1629 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1637 → 1631 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1869 → 1875 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1866 → 1869 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1640 → 1637 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/13 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1560 → 1584 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Rangers FC1919 → 1895 (-24) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/07 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1852 → 1844 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1539 → 1547 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1578 → 1583 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Rangers FC1877 → 1872 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/09 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1909 → 1901 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1575 → 1583 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/27 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1892 → 1884 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1589 → 1597 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/27 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1570 → 1565 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Rangers FC1874 → 1879 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/25 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1518 → 1534 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Rangers FC1850 → 1834 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/23 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1830 → 1802 (-28) | 2 - 4 | Aberdeen FC1501 → 1529 (+28) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1496 → 1526 (+30) | 6 - 1 | Rangers FC1794 → 1764 (-30) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/03 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1794 → 1798 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1537 → 1533 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/01 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1828 → 1819 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1474 → 1483 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/24 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1515 → 1505 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Rangers FC1814 → 1824 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/18 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1800 → 1782 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Aberdeen FC1482 → 1500 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1551 → 1542 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Rangers FC1796 → 1805 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/04/26 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1807 → 1811 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1536 → 1532 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/28 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1602 → 1594 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1779 → 1787 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/23 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1653 → 1643 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Rangers FC1759 → 1769 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/24 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1738 → 1745 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Aberdeen FC1627 → 1620 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/18 | Premiership![]() |
Rangers FC1747 → 1752 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Aberdeen FC1675 → 1670 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/10 | Premiership![]() |
Aberdeen FC1564 → 1562 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rangers FC1600 → 1602 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
