49% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/09/10
23AS Saint-Étienne
17draws
10Angers SCO
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneAngers SCO
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1914 → 1918 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1767 → 1763 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1817 → 1807 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1928 → 1938 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1792 → 1793 (+1) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1937 → 1936 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/12/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1929 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Angers SCO1825 → 1820 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1762 → 1755 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Angers SCO1554 → 1561 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
Angers SCO1538 → 1539 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1672 → 1671 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1823 → 1828 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1646 → 1641 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1659 → 1661 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1827 → 1825 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1731 → 1736 (+5) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne2034 → 2029 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1939 → 1945 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1728 → 1722 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1771 → 1759 (-12) | 0 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1947 → 1959 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1939 → 1932 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Angers SCO1708 → 1715 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1939 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1701 → 1696 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1721 → 1708 (-13) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1871 → 1884 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1950 → 1943 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1735 → 1742 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1786 → 1804 (+18) | 4 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1945 → 1927 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1744 → 1738 (-6) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1971 → 1977 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1968 → 1973 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Angers SCO1774 → 1769 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1924 → 1929 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Angers SCO1845 → 1840 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1841 → 1859 (+18) | 4 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1934 → 1916 (-18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1827 → 1841 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1900 → 1886 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1891 → 1902 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Angers SCO1818 → 1807 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1916 → 1901 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Angers SCO1844 → 1859 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1778 → 1780 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1952 → 1950 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1807 → 1809 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1988 → 1986 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2039 → 2042 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Angers SCO1774 → 1771 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/06/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2082 → 2064 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Angers SCO1804 → 1822 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1794 → 1799 (+5) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2086 → 2081 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1983 → 1988 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1791 → 1786 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1856 → 1868 (+12) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2016 → 2004 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/06/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1906 → 1887 (-19) | 0 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1968 → 1987 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1913 → 1922 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Angers SCO1861 → 1852 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/02/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1893 → 1904 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Angers SCO1840 → 1829 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1812 → 1812 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1912 → 1912 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/03/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1861 → 1866 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Angers SCO1780 → 1775 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1785 → 1775 (-10) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1871 → 1881 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1804 → 1820 (+16) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1922 → 1906 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1832 → 1828 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1797 → 1801 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1850 → 1837 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Angers SCO1829 → 1842 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1828 → 1836 (+8) | 2 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1874 → 1866 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1888 → 1867 (-21) | 2 - 4 | AS Saint-Étienne1842 → 1863 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1831 → 1829 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Angers SCO1864 → 1866 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1814 → 1812 (-2) | 3 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1832 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1848 → 1845 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1833 → 1836 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1836 → 1834 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Angers SCO1856 → 1858 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1873 → 1859 (-14) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1817 → 1831 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1908 → 1883 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Angers SCO1857 → 1882 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1779 → 1781 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1938 → 1936 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Angers SCO1777 → 1770 (-7) | 0 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1976 → 1983 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1982 → 1986 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Angers SCO1748 → 1744 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
