41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/12
15AS Saint-Étienne
10draws
12CS Sedan
Rating comparison
AS Saint-ÉtienneCS Sedan
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1738 → 1744 (+6) | 3 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1676 → 1670 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1735 → 1745 (+10) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1671 → 1661 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/08 | Ligue 2![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1567 → 1567 (0) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan1668 → 1668 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1704 → 1707 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1922 → 1919 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1907 → 1912 (+5) | 4 - 1 | CS Sedan1684 → 1679 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1892 → 1897 (+5) | 2 - 0 | CS Sedan1701 → 1696 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1750 → 1738 (-12) | 1 - 3 | AS Saint-Étienne1918 → 1930 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1986 → 1993 (+7) | 8 - 0 | CS Sedan1775 → 1768 (-7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1817 → 1837 (+20) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne2042 → 2022 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/06/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1944 → 1935 (-9) | 1 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne2087 → 2096 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2084 → 2088 (+4) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan1847 → 1843 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2066 → 2070 (+4) | 4 - 2 | CS Sedan1847 → 1843 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1822 → 1825 (+3) | 0 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne2035 → 2032 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne2002 → 2006 (+4) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan1852 → 1848 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1884 → 1903 (+19) | 5 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne2010 → 1991 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1845 → 1855 (+10) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1955 → 1945 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1910 → 1915 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan1804 → 1799 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1884 → 1890 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1818 → 1812 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/11/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1831 → 1845 (+14) | 4 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1864 → 1850 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1865 → 1861 (-4) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1820 → 1824 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1873 → 1880 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1856 → 1849 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1846 → 1862 (+16) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1922 → 1906 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1902 → 1908 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1846 → 1840 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1830 → 1838 (+8) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1868 → 1860 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1891 → 1898 (+7) | 1 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1882 → 1875 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1871 → 1868 (-3) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1871 → 1874 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1874 → 1870 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AS Saint-Étienne1813 → 1817 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1830 → 1842 (+12) | 3 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1850 → 1838 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1862 → 1859 (-3) | 3 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1853 → 1856 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1853 → 1861 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1869 → 1861 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1820 → 1836 (+16) | 5 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1846 → 1830 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1946 → 1941 (-5) | 3 - 3 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1838 → 1843 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1809 → 1810 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AS Saint-Étienne1930 → 1929 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1981 → 1974 (-7) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1802 → 1809 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1830 → 1812 (-18) | 2 - 6 | AS Saint-Étienne1948 → 1966 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Saint-Étienne1886 → 1892 (+6) | 3 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1841 → 1835 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1771 → 1789 (+18) | 3 - 0 | AS Saint-Étienne1889 → 1871 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
