47% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/12/05
9Rotherham United
7draws
6Leyton Orient
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Rotherham United | ⌀ Leyton Orient | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 39:34 | 1663 | 1642 | +1 | +25 |
Championship![]() |
18 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 32:29 | 1682 | 1665 | +1 | +16 |
League One![]() |
4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | 1575 | 1541 | +2 | +9 |
Rating comparison
Rotherham UnitedLeyton Orient
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/20 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1596 → 1592 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1563 → 1567 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/06 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1550 → 1547 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Leyton Orient1546 → 1549 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/01 | League One![]() |
Rotherham United1550 → 1559 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Leyton Orient1515 → 1506 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/08/10 | League One![]() |
Leyton Orient1507 → 1508 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Rotherham United1637 → 1636 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/30 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1605 → 1587 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Rotherham United1700 → 1718 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1697 → 1702 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1615 → 1610 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/06 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1698 → 1709 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Leyton Orient1655 → 1644 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/19 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1660 → 1671 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1812 → 1801 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/11 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1658 → 1644 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Rotherham United1777 → 1791 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1707 → 1686 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Leyton Orient1673 → 1694 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1752 → 1760 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1776 → 1768 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/21 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1695 → 1693 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Rotherham United1724 → 1726 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1708 → 1699 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/01 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1674 → 1681 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Leyton Orient1683 → 1676 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/23 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1709 → 1705 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1680 → 1684 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1698 → 1682 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Rotherham United1575 → 1591 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/28 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1595 → 1605 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Rotherham United1580 → 1570 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/10/11 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1581 → 1580 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Leyton Orient1653 → 1654 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1636 → 1635 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Leyton Orient1689 → 1690 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/25 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1677 → 1689 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Rotherham United1648 → 1636 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/30 | Championship![]() |
Rotherham United1661 → 1672 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Leyton Orient1656 → 1645 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/11/17 | Championship![]() |
Leyton Orient1654 → 1661 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Rotherham United1636 → 1629 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
