21% home win
25% draw
54% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/05/17
10Royal Antwerp FC
14draws
23RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Royal Antwerp FC | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 56:102 | 1717 | 1862 | 0 | -19 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
47 | 10 | 14 | 23 | 56:102 | 1717 | 1862 | 0 | -19 |
Rating comparison
Royal Antwerp FCRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1868 → 1873 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1658 → 1653 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1855 → 1860 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1691 → 1686 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1697 (+2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1881 → 1879 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1958 → 1961 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1700 → 1697 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1744 → 1757 (+13) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1953 → 1940 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1702 → 1695 (-7) | 1 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1920 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1923 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1656 → 1664 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1664 → 1678 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1907 → 1893 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1933 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1709 → 1704 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1834 → 1830 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1768 → 1772 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1793 → 1771 (-22) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1806 → 1828 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1844 → 1840 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1779 → 1783 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1739 → 1739 (0) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1825 → 1825 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1733 → 1743 (+10) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1830 → 1820 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1856 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1690 → 1685 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1672 → 1684 (+12) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1842 → 1830 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1867 → 1860 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1638 → 1645 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1614 → 1628 (+14) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1863 → 1849 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1826 → 1828 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1578 → 1576 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1595 → 1587 (-8) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1858 → 1866 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/12/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1901 → 1903 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1633 → 1631 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1913 → 1916 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1583 → 1580 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1661 → 1655 (-6) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1935 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1929 → 1922 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1695 → 1702 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1696 → 1687 (-9) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1934 → 1943 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1977 → 1969 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1670 → 1678 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1676 → 1665 (-11) | 0 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1939 → 1950 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1671 → 1659 (-12) | 0 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1922 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1854 → 1864 (+10) | 6 - 0 | Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1750 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1760 → 1771 (+11) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1895 → 1884 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1874 → 1869 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Royal Antwerp FC1790 → 1795 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1727 → 1743 (+16) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1844 → 1828 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1911 → 1917 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1765 → 1759 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1931 → 1906 (-25) | 3 - 5 | Royal Antwerp FC1753 → 1778 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1732 → 1714 (-18) | 1 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht1820 → 1838 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1701 → 1687 (-14) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1834 → 1848 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1829 → 1833 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1684 → 1680 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/04/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1758 → 1740 (-18) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1790 → 1808 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1800 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1745 → 1739 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1835 → 1832 (-3) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1835 → 1838 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1817 → 1816 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1892 → 1893 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1794 → 1793 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1845 → 1846 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1862 → 1870 (+8) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1800 → 1792 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1808 → 1804 (-4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1772 → 1776 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1770 → 1783 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Royal Antwerp FC1764 → 1751 (-13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1791 → 1787 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Royal Antwerp FC1737 → 1741 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Royal Antwerp FC1667 → 1675 (+8) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1705 → 1697 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
