Eredivisie · 2000/04/08
SC Cambuur
#505 · Elo 1528
→ 1516 (-12)
1 - 2
FC Den Bosch
#505 · Elo 1543
→ 1555 (+12)
44% home win 28% draw 27% away win

Head-to-head before 2000/04/08

17SC Cambuur
14draws
18FC Den Bosch
CompetitionPWDLGoals ⌀ SC Cambuur⌀ FC Den Bosch ⌀ Elo∑ Elo
Total 49171418 60:63 14681479 0+17
Eerste Divisie 42141315 51:54 14571471 0+15
Eredivisie rel. 4202 4:4 15181536 +1+2
Eredivisie 3111 5:5 15471521 00

Rating comparison

SC CambuurFC Den Bosch
1500156016201680JulSepNovJanMarMay1999/06/30: 15851999/08/14: 15891999/08/22: 15861999/08/27: 15781999/09/11: 15811999/09/17: 15691999/09/26: 15541999/10/02: 15461999/10/12: 15401999/10/16: 15381999/10/23: 15481999/10/30: 15521999/11/07: 15461999/11/21: 15431999/11/26: 15391999/12/01: 15491999/12/05: 15432000/01/29: 15352000/02/02: 15342000/02/06: 15322000/02/12: 15332000/02/15: 15212000/02/22: 15162000/02/29: 15132000/03/04: 15122000/03/11: 15102000/03/17: 15072000/03/25: 15122000/04/02: 15281999/06/30: 16391999/08/13: 16301999/08/21: 16281999/08/28: 16251999/09/18: 16211999/09/26: 16291999/09/29: 16181999/10/02: 16141999/10/13: 16031999/10/17: 16001999/10/24: 15971999/10/30: 15931999/11/07: 15891999/11/20: 15681999/11/28: 15631999/12/01: 15541999/12/04: 15591999/12/12: 15731999/12/15: 15652000/01/26: 15632000/02/06: 15562000/02/09: 15462000/02/13: 15512000/02/19: 15552000/03/05: 15462000/03/11: 15442000/03/24: 15402000/03/31: 1543
12601400154016801954196419741984199420042014202420261965/66: 14461966/67: 15541967/68: 15011968/69: 15131969/70: 14761970/71: 15101971/72: 14821972/73: 14831973/74: 14271974/75: 13561975/76: 13831976/77: 14041977/78: 14251978/79: 13341979/80: 14471980/81: 14461981/82: 13621982/83: 14891983/84: 15161984/85: 14421985/86: 12751986/87: 14381987/88: 14141988/89: 13931989/90: 14161990/91: 14441991/92: 15471992/93: 15701993/94: 15321994/95: 14971995/96: 14551996/97: 15351997/98: 15601998/99: 15851999/00: 15761955/56: 16771956/57: 16521957/58: 15561958/59: 15561963/64: 13361964/65: 13361966/67: 15001967/68: 15581968/69: 14961969/70: 15281970/71: 16091971/72: 15681972/73: 15231973/74: 13921974/75: 14031975/76: 14161976/77: 13581977/78: 14441978/79: 14651979/80: 15311980/81: 14401981/82: 14981982/83: 15321983/84: 16671984/85: 17501985/86: 17421986/87: 16881987/88: 17481988/89: 17531989/90: 16841990/91: 14741991/92: 15081992/93: 15351993/94: 14491994/95: 12471995/96: 14501996/97: 14941997/98: 15131998/99: 16391999/00: 1576

Previous meetings

SeasonDateCompetitionHomeResultAwayProbabilities
1999/00 1999/10/30 Eredivisie FC Den Bosch1597 → 1593 (-4) 1 - 1 SC Cambuur1548 → 1552 (+4)
52 / 26 / 22 %
1997/98 1998/05/30 Eredivisie rel. SC Cambuur1573 → 1559 (-14) 0 - 1 FC Den Bosch1509 → 1523 (+14)
54 / 25 / 21 %
1997/98 1998/05/16 Eredivisie rel. FC Den Bosch1528 → 1516 (-12) 0 - 1 SC Cambuur1562 → 1574 (+12)
42 / 29 / 29 %
1997/98 1998/05/02 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1561 → 1557 (-4) 1 - 1 FC Den Bosch1529 → 1533 (+4)
50 / 27 / 23 %
1997/98 1997/11/22 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1518 → 1495 (-23) 0 - 4 SC Cambuur1546 → 1569 (+23)
43 / 29 / 28 %
1996/97 1997/05/10 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1464 → 1453 (-11) 0 - 1 SC Cambuur1536 → 1547 (+11)
38 / 29 / 33 %
1996/97 1996/11/16 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1474 → 1480 (+6) 1 - 0 FC Den Bosch1441 → 1435 (-6)
50 / 27 / 23 %
1995/96 1996/04/20 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1421 → 1431 (+10) 2 - 1 SC Cambuur1530 → 1520 (-10)
34 / 29 / 36 %
1995/96 1995/11/25 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1536 → 1529 (-7) 1 - 1 FC Den Bosch1357 → 1364 (+7)
67 / 20 / 13 %
1994/95 1995/04/15 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1217 → 1211 (-6) 1 - 2 SC Cambuur1468 → 1474 (+6)
22 / 26 / 52 %
1994/95 1994/11/12 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1531 → 1524 (-7) 0 - 0 FC Den Bosch1358 → 1365 (+7)
66 / 20 / 14 %
1992/93 1993/03/27 Eredivisie FC Den Bosch1486 → 1496 (+10) 3 - 2 SC Cambuur1570 → 1560 (-10)
37 / 29 / 34 %
1992/93 1992/10/24 Eredivisie SC Cambuur1522 → 1528 (+6) 2 - 1 FC Den Bosch1480 → 1474 (-6)
51 / 26 / 23 %
1991/92 1991/11/23 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1500 → 1497 (-3) 3 - 3 FC Den Bosch1490 → 1493 (+3)
47 / 27 / 25 %
1991/92 1991/08/28 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1464 → 1445 (-19) 1 - 3 SC Cambuur1473 → 1492 (+19)
45 / 28 / 27 %
1990/91 1991/04/09 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1422 → 1436 (+14) 3 - 1 FC Den Bosch1506 → 1492 (-14)
37 / 29 / 34 %
1990/91 1990/08/26 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1651 → 1625 (-26) 0 - 2 SC Cambuur1405 → 1431 (+26)
73 / 17 / 10 %
1982/83 1983/06/01 Eredivisie rel. SC Cambuur1465 → 1474 (+9) 2 - 1 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1545 → 1536 (-9)
37 / 29 / 33 %
1982/83 1983/05/23 Eredivisie rel. FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1563 → 1568 (+5) 2 - 1 SC Cambuur1470 → 1465 (-5)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1982/83 1983/05/07 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1544 → 1554 (+10) 4 - 0 SC Cambuur1457 → 1447 (-10)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1982/83 1982/12/04 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1440 → 1454 (+14) 3 - 1 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1516 → 1502 (-14)
38 / 29 / 33 %
1981/82 1982/04/17 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1478 → 1486 (+8) 3 - 1 SC Cambuur1411 → 1403 (-8)
54 / 25 / 21 %
1981/82 1981/10/24 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1457 → 1456 (-1) 2 - 2 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1510 → 1511 (+1)
40 / 29 / 31 %
1980/81 1981/04/04 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1525 → 1520 (-5) 0 - 0 SC Cambuur1442 → 1447 (+5)
56 / 24 / 20 %
1980/81 1980/09/21 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1432 → 1422 (-10) 2 - 3 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1532 → 1542 (+10)
35 / 29 / 35 %
1979/80 1980/04/19 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1540 → 1544 (+4) 1 - 0 SC Cambuur1404 → 1400 (-4)
62 / 22 / 16 %
1979/80 1979/12/23 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1495 → 1483 (-12) 0 - 1 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1531 → 1543 (+12)
42 / 29 / 29 %
1978/79 1979/05/27 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1461 → 1465 (+4) 1 - 0 SC Cambuur1346 → 1342 (-4)
60 / 23 / 17 %
1978/79 1978/11/26 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1437 → 1414 (-23) 0 - 4 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1460 → 1483 (+23)
44 / 28 / 28 %
1977/78 1978/05/13 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1427 → 1425 (-2) 0 - 0 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1442 → 1444 (+2)
44 / 28 / 27 %
1977/78 1977/12/04 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1379 → 1377 (-2) 2 - 2 SC Cambuur1407 → 1409 (+2)
43 / 29 / 28 %
1976/77 1977/05/01 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1417 → 1403 (-14) 1 - 2 SC Cambuur1371 → 1385 (+14)
52 / 26 / 22 %
1976/77 1976/11/07 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1338 → 1337 (-1) 1 - 1 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1418 → 1419 (+1)
37 / 29 / 33 %
1975/76 1976/01/11 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1394 → 1373 (-21) 1 - 3 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1360 → 1381 (+21)
50 / 27 / 23 %
1975/76 1975/08/20 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1393 → 1373 (-20) 0 - 2 SC Cambuur1372 → 1392 (+20)
49 / 27 / 24 %
1974/75 1975/04/06 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1377 → 1375 (-2) 0 - 0 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1418 → 1420 (+2)
42 / 29 / 30 %
1974/75 1974/11/03 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1387 → 1395 (+8) 2 - 1 SC Cambuur1402 → 1394 (-8)
44 / 28 / 27 %
1973/74 1974/03/24 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1403 → 1385 (-18) 2 - 4 SC Cambuur1437 → 1455 (+18)
42 / 29 / 29 %
1973/74 1973/10/07 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1465 → 1462 (-3) 0 - 0 FC Den Bosch (as FC Den Bosch 67)1459 → 1462 (+3)
47 / 28 / 25 %
1970/71 1971/02/28 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1476 → 1461 (-15) 0 - 3 FC Den Bosch1618 → 1633 (+15)
31 / 29 / 40 %
1970/71 1970/10/18 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1580 → 1585 (+5) 1 - 0 SC Cambuur1482 → 1477 (-5)
58 / 24 / 18 %
1969/70 1970/05/03 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1468 → 1466 (-2) 1 - 1 FC Den Bosch1512 → 1514 (+2)
41 / 29 / 30 %
1969/70 1969/11/09 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1497 → 1507 (+10) 2 - 0 SC Cambuur1468 → 1458 (-10)
50 / 27 / 24 %
1968/69 1969/01/19 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1517 → 1524 (+7) 2 - 1 FC Den Bosch1521 → 1514 (-7)
46 / 28 / 26 %
1968/69 1968/09/01 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1561 → 1546 (-15) 1 - 2 SC Cambuur1469 → 1484 (+15)
57 / 24 / 19 %
1967/68 1968/04/28 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1529 → 1535 (+6) 1 - 0 SC Cambuur1497 → 1491 (-6)
50 / 27 / 23 %
1967/68 1967/12/17 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1562 → 1559 (-3) 0 - 0 FC Den Bosch1554 → 1557 (+3)
47 / 28 / 25 %
1966/67 1967/01/15 Eerste Divisie FC Den Bosch1475 → 1484 (+9) 2 - 1 SC Cambuur1530 → 1521 (-9)
40 / 29 / 31 %
1966/67 1966/08/14 Eerste Divisie SC Cambuur1446 → 1451 (+5) 2 - 1 FC Den Bosch1336 → 1331 (-5)
59 / 23 / 18 %