33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/05/08
21. FC Union Berlin
7draws
12Energie Cottbus
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Union Berlin | ⌀ Energie Cottbus | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 16:39 | 1639 | 1602 | -8 | -169 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3:11 | 1635 | 1613 | -7 | -43 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4:8 | 1669 | 1749 | -4 | -21 |
Oberliga![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4:5 | 1670 | 1564 | -5 | -21 |
Oberliga rel.![]() |
4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2:9 | 1602 | 1500 | -15 | -59 |
DDR-Liga![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3:6 | 1591 | 1482 | -13 | -25 |
Rating comparison
1. FC Union BerlinEnergie Cottbus
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/13 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1762 → 1756 (-6) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1625 → 1631 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1714 → 1723 (+9) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1664 → 1655 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1686 → 1684 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1717 → 1719 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/02/09 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus1777 → 1782 (+5) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1663 → 1658 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/10 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1708 → 1697 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Energie Cottbus1777 → 1788 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/09 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Energie Cottbus1776 → 1784 (+8) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1654 → 1646 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1683 → 1660 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Energie Cottbus1699 → 1722 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/17 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Energie Cottbus1569 → 1583 (+14) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1657 → 1643 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/10 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1631 → 1636 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1543 → 1538 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Energie Cottbus1562 → 1561 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1617 → 1618 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/09 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1568 → 1564 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus1531 → 1535 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/05 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1646 → 1653 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1641 → 1634 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/17 | Oberliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1598 → 1608 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1690 → 1680 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/04 | Oberliga![]() |
Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1496 → 1508 (+12) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1671 → 1659 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1672 → 1666 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1520 → 1526 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/14 | DDR-Liga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1592 → 1587 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1523 → 1528 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/17 | DDR-Liga![]() |
Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1440 → 1460 (+20) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1590 → 1570 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/30 | Oberliga rel.![]() |
Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1499 → 1509 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1586 → 1576 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/26 | Oberliga rel.![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1591 → 1586 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1494 → 1499 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/06/15 | Oberliga rel.![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1599 → 1571 (-28) | 1 - 5 | Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1500 → 1528 (+28) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/11 | Oberliga rel.![]() |
Energie Cottbus (as BSG Energie Cottbus)1507 → 1523 (+16) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1632 → 1616 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |

