46% home win
28% draw
26% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/08
13SC Veendam
18draws
26FC Eindhoven
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ SC Veendam | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 57 | 13 | 18 | 26 | 81:97 | 1389 | 1412 | -2 | -134 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
57 | 13 | 18 | 26 | 81:97 | 1389 | 1412 | -2 | -134 |
Rating comparison
SC VeendamFC Eindhoven
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1421 → 1417 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1393 → 1397 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1427 → 1437 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1406 → 1396 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1426 → 1407 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1443 → 1462 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1406 → 1420 (+14) | 3 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1473 → 1459 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1460 → 1438 (-22) | 2 - 4 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1392 → 1414 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1487 → 1481 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1369 → 1375 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1297 → 1318 (+21) | 5 - 3 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1534 → 1513 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1275 → 1269 (-6) | 1 - 2 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1502 → 1508 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1452 → 1445 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1279 → 1286 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1456 → 1462 (+6) | 5 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1270 → 1264 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1236 → 1227 (-9) | 0 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1355 → 1364 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1297 → 1296 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1354 → 1355 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1330 → 1327 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1325 → 1328 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1395 → 1391 (-4) | 0 - 0 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1334 → 1338 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1393 → 1374 (-19) | 1 - 4 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1464 → 1483 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1465 → 1450 (-15) | 0 - 1 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1387 → 1402 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1369 → 1368 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1436 → 1437 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1385 → 1375 (-10) | 2 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1494 → 1504 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1493 → 1499 (+6) | 2 - 0 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1367 → 1361 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1427 → 1412 (-15) | 0 - 2 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1530 → 1545 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1535 → 1539 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1398 → 1394 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1475 → 1475 (0) | 0 - 0 | SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1574 → 1574 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1576 → 1551 (-25) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1407 → 1432 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1438 → 1444 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1251 → 1245 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1260 → 1260 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Veendam1353 → 1353 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1210 → 1226 (+16) | 2 - 0 | SC Veendam1338 → 1322 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1315 → 1328 (+13) | 5 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1299 → 1286 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1328 → 1335 (+7) | 3 - 2 | SC Veendam1303 → 1296 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1340 → 1339 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1401 → 1402 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1409 → 1405 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1382 → 1386 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1372 → 1369 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Veendam1381 → 1384 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1348 → 1356 (+8) | 3 - 2 | SC Veendam1392 → 1384 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1323 → 1322 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1371 → 1372 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1407 → 1416 (+9) | 4 - 2 | SC Veendam1348 → 1339 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/12/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1339 → 1338 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1405 → 1406 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1405 → 1410 (+5) | 3 - 2 | SC Veendam1295 → 1290 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1317 → 1306 (-11) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1509 → 1520 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1319 → 1339 (+20) | 4 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1548 → 1528 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1488 → 1493 (+5) | 2 - 0 | SC Veendam1305 → 1300 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1327 → 1320 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1521 → 1528 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1520 → 1513 (-7) | 1 - 1 | SC Veendam1301 → 1308 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1497 → 1500 (+3) | 1 - 0 | SC Veendam1311 → 1308 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1280 → 1271 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1414 → 1423 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1354 → 1336 (-18) | 2 - 4 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1383 → 1401 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1392 → 1401 (+9) | 3 - 1 | SC Veendam1353 → 1344 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1362 → 1376 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1430 → 1416 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1419 → 1428 (+9) | 2 - 0 | SC Veendam1384 → 1375 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1467 → 1442 (-25) | 0 - 3 | SC Veendam1403 → 1428 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1409 → 1408 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1482 → 1483 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1479 → 1466 (-13) | 1 - 2 | SC Veendam1454 → 1467 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1427 → 1435 (+8) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1448 → 1440 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1543 → 1547 (+4) | 2 - 1 | SC Veendam1394 → 1390 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1421 → 1421 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1531 → 1531 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1502 → 1508 (+6) | 2 - 1 | SC Veendam1435 → 1429 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1327 → 1314 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1468 → 1481 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Veendam1369 → 1371 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1528 → 1526 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1541 → 1544 (+3) | 3 - 2 | SC Veendam1348 → 1345 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
