3 - 3
42% home win
29% draw
29% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/04/26
16Sheffield United
17draws
14Wolverhampton Wanderers
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sheffield United | ⌀ Wolverhampton Wanderers | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 47 | 16 | 17 | 14 | 68:66 | 1817 | 1846 | +1 | +63 |
Championship![]() |
23 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 35:28 | 1759 | 1777 | +2 | +51 |
Premier League![]() |
22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 29:36 | 1890 | 1939 | 0 | +2 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | 1668 | 1611 | +5 | +10 |
Rating comparison
Sheffield UnitedWolverhampton Wanderers
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1797 → 1775 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Sheffield United1728 → 1750 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/29 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1773 → 1779 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1732 → 1726 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1733 → 1730 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1729 → 1732 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/20 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1734 → 1742 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1747 → 1739 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1774 → 1769 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sheffield United1677 → 1682 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/26 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1786 → 1792 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1735 → 1729 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1742 → 1756 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1774 → 1760 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/05 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1754 → 1753 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1824 → 1825 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/10 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1773 → 1780 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1782 → 1775 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/17 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1831 → 1838 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1825 → 1818 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/16 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1807 → 1804 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sheffield United1806 → 1809 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/01/24 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1825 → 1811 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1776 → 1790 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1772 → 1760 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1793 → 1805 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/06 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1772 → 1779 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1764 → 1757 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/28 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1750 → 1757 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1732 → 1725 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/22 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1815 → 1812 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1802 → 1805 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/02 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1800 → 1799 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield United1849 → 1850 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/17 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1811 → 1822 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1771 → 1760 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/07 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1687 → 1676 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1735 → 1746 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/09 | League One![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1666 → 1663 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield United1664 → 1667 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | League One![]() |
Sheffield United1672 → 1679 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1556 → 1549 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/26 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1655 → 1652 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1633 → 1636 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/25 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1752 → 1747 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sheffield United1650 → 1655 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/09 | Championship![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1899 → 1903 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sheffield United1758 → 1754 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/24 | Championship![]() |
Sheffield United1819 → 1818 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1867 → 1868 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/13 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1813 → 1793 (-20) | 1 - 4 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1865 → 1885 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/11 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1880 → 1894 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Sheffield United1888 → 1874 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1948 → 1956 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1960 → 1952 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/24 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1975 → 1971 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1948 → 1952 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/05 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1951 → 1959 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1991 → 1983 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/28 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2027 → 2034 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sheffield United1921 → 1914 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/31 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2034 → 2028 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1898 → 1904 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/25 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1899 → 1888 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1964 → 1975 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/28 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers2035 → 2019 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Sheffield United1905 → 1921 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/11 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1939 → 1939 (0) | 2 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2040 → 2040 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/23 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1851 → 1832 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sheffield United1861 → 1880 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/28 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1854 → 1852 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1881 → 1883 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/10 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1884 → 1863 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1829 → 1850 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/11/28 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1824 → 1833 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sheffield United1904 → 1895 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/31 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1911 → 1918 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1885 → 1878 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/30 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1887 → 1885 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sheffield United1909 → 1911 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/01/19 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1910 → 1906 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sheffield United1879 → 1883 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/08 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1894 → 1882 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1931 → 1943 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/16 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1973 → 1957 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sheffield United1837 → 1853 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/19 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1837 → 1849 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Wolverhampton Wanderers2010 → 1998 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/02 | Premier League![]() |
Sheffield United1840 → 1841 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Wolverhampton Wanderers1962 → 1961 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/15 | Premier League![]() |
Wolverhampton Wanderers1941 → 1946 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sheffield United1870 → 1865 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
