22% home win
26% draw
52% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/28
30Sliema Wanderers
14draws
28Valletta FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sliema Wanderers | ⌀ Valletta FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 72 | 30 | 14 | 28 | 97:96 | 1366 | 1400 | +1 | +98 |
Premier League Malta![]() |
72 | 30 | 14 | 28 | 97:96 | 1366 | 1400 | +1 | +98 |
Rating comparison
Sliema WanderersValletta FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1473 → 1465 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1224 → 1232 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1198 → 1190 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Valletta FC1499 → 1507 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1484 → 1488 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1223 → 1219 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1434 → 1439 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1235 → 1230 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1252 → 1264 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1439 → 1427 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1435 → 1409 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1216 → 1242 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1263 → 1255 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1448 → 1456 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1281 → 1265 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Valletta FC1418 → 1434 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1426 → 1434 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1283 → 1275 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1403 → 1399 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1361 → 1365 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1358 → 1356 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1393 → 1395 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1418 → 1403 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1331 → 1346 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1348 → 1330 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Valletta FC1366 → 1384 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1371 → 1367 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Valletta FC1344 → 1348 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1291 → 1280 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1372 → 1383 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1274 → 1276 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1443 → 1441 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1417 → 1424 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Valletta FC1304 → 1297 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1408 → 1412 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Valletta FC1266 → 1262 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1233 → 1246 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1432 → 1419 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1441 → 1444 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1251 → 1248 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1264 → 1257 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1457 → 1464 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1465 → 1470 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Valletta FC1257 → 1252 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1289 → 1279 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1497 → 1507 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1492 → 1486 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC1334 → 1340 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1370 → 1353 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1486 → 1503 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1324 → 1336 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1496 → 1484 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1478 → 1484 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Valletta FC1325 → 1319 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1334 → 1317 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1447 → 1464 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1467 → 1473 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Valletta FC1407 → 1401 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1500 → 1477 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Valletta FC1405 → 1428 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1399 → 1381 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1490 → 1508 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1472 → 1478 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1434 → 1428 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1458 → 1438 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1443 → 1463 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1429 → 1437 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1450 → 1442 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1452 → 1459 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1449 → 1442 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1483 → 1470 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1461 → 1474 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1480 → 1457 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1457 → 1480 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1458 → 1457 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Valletta FC1519 → 1520 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1480 → 1490 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1454 → 1444 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1387 → 1405 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Valletta FC1499 → 1481 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1480 → 1475 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1411 → 1416 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1537 → 1520 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1353 → 1370 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1336 → 1339 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC1537 → 1534 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1364 → 1351 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Valletta FC1510 → 1523 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1563 → 1546 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1343 → 1360 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1372 → 1365 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Valletta FC1562 → 1569 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1556 → 1562 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1371 → 1365 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1390 → 1378 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Valletta FC1558 → 1570 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1535 → 1539 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1409 → 1405 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1433 → 1433 (0) | 2 - 2 | Valletta FC1534 → 1534 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1541 → 1525 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1386 → 1402 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1360 → 1351 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1486 → 1495 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1471 → 1476 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1399 → 1394 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1393 → 1391 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1440 → 1442 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1457 → 1442 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1368 → 1383 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1348 → 1338 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1445 → 1455 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1343 → 1321 (-22) | 0 - 5 | Valletta FC1412 → 1434 (+22) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1395 → 1389 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1258 → 1264 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1208 → 1200 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1391 → 1399 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1389 → 1382 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1211 → 1218 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1227 → 1228 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1368 → 1367 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1365 → 1370 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1279 → 1274 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1326 → 1314 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1366 → 1378 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1321 → 1327 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1291 → 1285 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1310 → 1324 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Valletta FC1338 → 1324 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1369 → 1375 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Valletta FC1334 → 1328 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1309 → 1318 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1361 → 1352 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1262 → 1271 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1329 → 1320 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1301 → 1307 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Valletta FC1259 → 1253 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1192 → 1181 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1273 → 1284 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1243 → 1255 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Valletta FC1187 → 1175 (-12) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1212 → 1200 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1227 → 1239 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
