35% home win
29% draw
35% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/01/29
8Sligo Rovers
7draws
11UC Dublin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sligo Rovers | ⌀ UC Dublin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 32:33 | 1292 | 1221 | -3 | -75 |
Premier Division![]() |
26 | 8 | 7 | 11 | 32:33 | 1292 | 1221 | -3 | -75 |
Rating comparison
Sligo RoversUC Dublin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1339 → 1335 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1279 → 1283 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1307 → 1295 (-12) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1326 → 1338 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/28 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1306 → 1302 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1270 → 1274 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1307 → 1294 (-13) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1292 → 1305 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/13 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1303 → 1315 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1341 → 1329 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/26 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1302 → 1319 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1363 → 1346 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1349 → 1354 (+5) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1250 → 1245 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1273 → 1272 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1341 → 1342 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1352 → 1360 (+8) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1272 → 1264 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1295 → 1295 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1380 → 1380 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1365 → 1370 (+5) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1261 → 1256 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1252 → 1266 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1331 → 1317 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1343 → 1349 (+6) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1211 → 1205 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1167 → 1178 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1317 → 1306 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1163 → 1154 (-9) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1312 → 1321 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/28 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1291 → 1285 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1137 → 1143 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1184 → 1182 (-2) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1199 → 1201 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/23 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1151 → 1160 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1206 → 1197 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1245 → 1230 (-15) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1143 → 1158 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/14 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1173 → 1191 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1333 → 1315 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1309 → 1315 (+6) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1148 → 1142 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1139 → 1123 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1211 → 1227 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1257 → 1264 (+7) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1128 → 1121 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1074 → 1064 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1290 → 1300 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1053 → 1067 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1316 → 1302 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1294 → 1287 (-7) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1080 → 1087 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
