34% home win
29% draw
36% away win
Head-to-head before 2015/05/03
14Sporting Charleroi
16draws
55RSC Anderlecht
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Sporting Charleroi | ⌀ RSC Anderlecht | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 85 | 14 | 16 | 55 | 74:192 | 1655 | 1927 | +1 | +68 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
85 | 14 | 16 | 55 | 74:192 | 1655 | 1927 | +1 | +68 |
Rating comparison
Sporting CharleroiRSC Anderlecht
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1925 → 1929 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1788 → 1784 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/11/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1728 → 1747 (+19) | 3 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1902 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1938 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1693 → 1691 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1651 → 1666 (+15) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1924 → 1909 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1965 → 1968 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1642 → 1639 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1991 → 1993 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1625 → 1623 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1595 → 1619 (+24) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1922 → 1898 (-24) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1957 → 1958 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1517 → 1516 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1586 → 1594 (+8) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2030 → 2022 (-8) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1586 → 1581 (-5) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1984 → 1989 (+5) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1887 → 1891 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1655 → 1651 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1635 → 1629 (-6) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1888 → 1894 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1910 → 1914 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1702 → 1698 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1713 → 1699 (-14) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1841 → 1855 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1882 → 1866 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1758 → 1774 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1927 → 1930 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1735 → 1732 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1702 → 1705 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1928 → 1925 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/07 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1688 → 1691 (+3) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1897 → 1894 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1912 → 1916 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi1702 → 1698 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/08 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1900 → 1905 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1705 → 1700 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1605 → 1622 (+17) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1987 → 1970 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2027 → 2028 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi1578 → 1577 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1560 → 1558 (-2) | 0 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2024 → 2026 (+2) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1916 → 1918 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi1551 → 1549 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi1584 → 1577 (-7) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1894 → 1901 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1615 → 1621 (+6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1936 → 1930 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1960 → 1962 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1632 → 1630 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/02 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1661 → 1655 (-6) | 0 - 4 | RSC Anderlecht2055 → 2061 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1960 → 1963 (+3) | 7 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1619 → 1616 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1578 → 1584 (+6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1946 → 1940 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1942 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1594 → 1592 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1637 → 1627 (-10) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1848 → 1858 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1812 → 1806 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1655 → 1661 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1799 → 1805 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1657 → 1651 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1644 → 1664 (+20) | 3 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1804 → 1784 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1818 → 1826 (+8) | 6 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1674 → 1666 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1686 → 1688 (+2) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1870 → 1868 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1724 → 1713 (-11) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1937 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1921 → 1895 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1717 → 1743 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1732 → 1745 (+13) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1954 → 1941 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/27 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1949 → 1954 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1730 → 1725 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1803 → 1789 (-14) | 1 - 5 | RSC Anderlecht1997 → 2011 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2031 → 2035 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1781 → 1777 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1756 → 1771 (+15) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2043 → 2028 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1995 → 1998 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1711 → 1708 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1972 → 1975 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1669 → 1666 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1628 → 1635 (+7) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2025 → 2018 (-7) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2005 → 2009 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1714 → 1710 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1668 → 1674 (+6) | 1 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht2003 → 1997 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1996 → 1999 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1684 → 1681 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/16 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1677 → 1683 (+6) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1993 → 1987 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1706 → 1711 (+5) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1980 → 1975 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1998 → 2001 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1688 → 1685 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1705 → 1720 (+15) | 1 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht2000 → 1985 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2028 → 2030 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1699 → 1697 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/02/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1713 → 1706 (-7) | 0 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht2032 → 2039 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2030 → 2033 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1667 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht2018 → 2021 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1663 → 1660 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1605 → 1600 (-5) | 2 - 6 | RSC Anderlecht2032 → 2037 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1602 → 1592 (-10) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1860 → 1870 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1879 → 1881 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1625 → 1623 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1632 → 1660 (+28) | 4 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1961 → 1933 (-28) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1986 → 1988 (+2) | 7 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1611 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1973 → 1975 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1584 → 1582 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1616 → 1632 (+16) | 2 - 1 | RSC Anderlecht1948 → 1932 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1588 → 1611 (+23) | 2 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1905 → 1882 (-23) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1933 → 1935 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 → 1609 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1604 → 1608 (+4) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1838 → 1834 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1815 → 1818 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1578 → 1575 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1861 → 1853 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1590 → 1598 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1640 → 1643 (+3) | 2 - 2 | RSC Anderlecht1842 → 1839 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1611 → 1602 (-9) | 0 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1883 → 1892 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1866 → 1872 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1700 → 1694 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1832 → 1839 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1740 → 1733 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/28 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1721 → 1707 (-14) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1841 → 1855 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1720 → 1721 (+1) | 0 - 0 | RSC Anderlecht1851 → 1850 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1891 → 1895 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1670 → 1666 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1926 → 1929 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1613 → 1610 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1605 → 1599 (-6) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1940 → 1946 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1918 → 1920 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1582 → 1580 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1544 → 1536 (-8) | 0 - 7 | RSC Anderlecht1914 → 1922 (+8) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1560 → 1551 (-9) | 1 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1809 → 1818 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/09 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1766 → 1760 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1606 → 1612 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1664 → 1655 (-9) | 2 - 3 | RSC Anderlecht1795 → 1804 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/11 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
RSC Anderlecht1751 → 1736 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1661 → 1676 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
