34% home win
29% draw
37% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/03
10Stockport County
9draws
8Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Stockport County | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 10 | 9 | 8 | 34:35 | 1413 | 1476 | +3 | +68 |
League Two![]() |
18 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 26:23 | 1310 | 1379 | +5 | +87 |
League One![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 1493 | 1550 | -2 | -7 |
Championship![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 1724 | 1766 | -5 | -14 |
League Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4:4 | 1715 | 1773 | +1 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Stockport CountyBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/21 | League Cup![]() |
Stockport County1719 → 1718 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Barnsley FC1773 → 1774 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/14 | League Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1773 → 1770 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1711 → 1714 (+3) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1767 → 1773 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Stockport County1717 → 1711 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Stockport County1725 → 1713 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Barnsley FC1755 → 1767 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/21 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1777 → 1773 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stockport County1731 → 1735 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/24 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1425 → 1420 (-5) | 4 - 4 | Stockport County1312 → 1317 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1321 → 1321 (0) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1432 → 1432 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/18 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1450 → 1435 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Stockport County1368 → 1383 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1293 → 1314 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Barnsley FC1468 → 1447 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/26 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1414 → 1419 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stockport County1321 → 1316 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/17 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1335 → 1343 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1373 → 1365 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/20 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1290 → 1288 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1310 → 1312 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/15 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1308 → 1304 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Stockport County1241 → 1245 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/26 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1276 → 1256 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Barnsley FC1322 → 1342 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1363 → 1370 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Stockport County1263 → 1256 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/10 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1280 → 1280 (0) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1376 → 1376 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/22 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1338 → 1352 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Stockport County1351 → 1337 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/06 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1425 → 1402 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Stockport County1318 → 1341 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/08/25 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1275 → 1294 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1469 → 1450 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/12/26 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1413 → 1425 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1584 → 1572 (-12) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/08/23 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1563 → 1568 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Stockport County1483 → 1478 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/29 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1543 → 1553 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Stockport County1518 → 1508 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/31 | League One![]() |
Stockport County1559 → 1555 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1510 → 1514 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/27 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1271 → 1261 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Stockport County1373 → 1383 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1342 → 1347 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1271 → 1266 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/18 | League Two![]() |
Barnsley FC1372 → 1358 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Stockport County1338 → 1352 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/24 | League Two![]() |
Stockport County1286 → 1297 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1433 → 1422 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
