44% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2001/07/28
9TSV 1860 München
9draws
161. FC Kaiserslautern
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ TSV 1860 München | ⌀ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 34 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 46:57 | 1888 | 1919 | -2 | -77 |
Bundesliga![]() |
32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 42:53 | 1887 | 1922 | -2 | -74 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:2 | 1913 | 1827 | +8 | +8 |
Ligapokal![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1913 | 1914 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
TSV 1860 München1. FC Kaiserslautern
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1945 → 1950 (+5) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1875 → 1870 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1909 → 1884 (-25) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1879 → 1904 (+25) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/27 | Ligapokal neutral ground |
TSV 1860 München1913 → 1902 (-11) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1914 → 1925 (+11) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1917 → 1914 (-3) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1910 → 1913 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1894 → 1902 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1912 → 1904 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2012 → 2008 (-4) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1947 → 1951 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1891 → 1881 (-10) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2007 → 2017 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2026 → 2030 (+4) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1873 → 1869 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1918 → 1901 (-17) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1969 → 1986 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1906 → 1904 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1935 → 1937 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1981 → 1975 (-6) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1834 → 1840 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1855 → 1844 (-11) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2043 → 2054 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2054 → 2046 (-8) | 1 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1751 → 1759 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1828 → 1831 (+3) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2028 → 2025 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2058 → 2061 (+3) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1836 → 1833 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1846 → 1859 (+13) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2066 → 2053 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1968 → 1974 (+6) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1814 → 1808 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1835 → 1834 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1899 → 1900 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1905 → 1909 (+4) | 1 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1781 → 1777 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1852 → 1858 (+6) | 3 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1815 → 1809 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1781 → 1770 (-11) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1852 → 1863 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1851 → 1864 (+13) | 3 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1914 → 1901 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1859 → 1866 (+7) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1864 → 1857 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/17 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1828 → 1829 (+1) | 0 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1947 → 1946 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1994 → 1967 (-27) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1874 → 1901 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1850 → 1834 (-16) | 0 - 3 | TSV 1860 München1983 → 1999 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1974 → 1982 (+8) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1861 → 1853 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1982 → 1988 (+6) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1833 → 1827 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1808 → 1829 (+21) | 3 - 0 | TSV 1860 München1985 → 1964 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/23 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1843 → 1834 (-9) | 1 - 2 | TSV 1860 München1968 → 1977 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1964 → 1958 (-6) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1828 → 1834 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/22 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
TSV 1860 München1913 → 1921 (+8) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1827 → 1819 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/15 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1873 → 1880 (+7) | 2 - 1 | TSV 1860 München1868 → 1861 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
TSV 1860 München1839 → 1854 (+15) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1890 → 1875 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
