44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2004/05/08
47Újpest FC
21draws
32MTK
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ MTK | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 100 | 47 | 21 | 32 | 185:138 | 1796 | 1743 | 0 | +43 |
NB I![]() |
100 | 47 | 21 | 32 | 185:138 | 1796 | 1743 | 0 | +43 |
Rating comparison
Újpest FCMTK
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1817 → 1803 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1759 → 1773 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1722 → 1721 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MTK1800 → 1801 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1755 → 1744 (-11) | 0 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1809 → 1820 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1800 → 1786 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1734 → 1748 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/02 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1799 → 1804 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1728 → 1723 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1698 → 1686 (-12) | 1 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1740 → 1752 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1744 → 1730 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1691 → 1705 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1715 → 1731 (+16) | 2 - 0 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1834 → 1818 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1873 → 1881 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC1770 → 1762 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1749 → 1732 (-17) | 1 - 3 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1804 → 1821 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/06/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1789 → 1775 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1739 → 1753 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1737 → 1747 (+10) | 2 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1833 → 1823 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1733 → 1718 (-15) | 1 - 4 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1877 → 1892 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1877 → 1881 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC1727 → 1723 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1872 → 1877 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1763 → 1758 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1716 → 1718 (+2) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1881 → 1879 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/06/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1872 → 1880 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC1800 → 1792 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1806 → 1794 (-12) | 1 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1820 → 1832 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1822 → 1810 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1853 → 1865 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1824 → 1822 (-2) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK FC)1857 → 1859 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1841 → 1822 (-19) | 0 - 2 | MTK (as MTK FC)1857 → 1876 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1754 → 1762 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1774 → 1766 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1749 → 1744 (-5) | 0 - 0 | MTK (as MTK FC)1647 → 1652 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK FC)1628 → 1618 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1743 → 1753 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1646 → 1654 (+8) | 2 - 1 | MTK (as MTK)1677 → 1669 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK)1766 → 1741 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1601 → 1626 (+25) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1628 → 1619 (-9) | 1 - 2 | MTK1752 → 1761 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1718 → 1724 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1669 → 1663 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1739 → 1754 (+15) | 3 - 0 | MTK1797 → 1782 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1776 → 1773 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC1764 → 1767 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1808 → 1819 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1808 → 1797 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1784 (+11) | 2 - 0 | MTK1776 → 1765 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1724 → 1712 (-12) | 1 - 2 | MTK1753 → 1765 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1798 → 1803 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1696 → 1691 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1779 → 1789 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1764 → 1754 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1755 → 1769 (+14) | 4 - 0 | MTK1771 → 1757 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1810 → 1805 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1735 → 1740 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1745 (-13) | 0 - 1 | MTK1740 → 1753 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/09 | NB I![]() |
MTK1676 → 1664 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1694 → 1706 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1730 → 1708 (-22) | 1 - 3 | MTK1653 → 1675 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1640 → 1640 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1730 → 1730 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1770 → 1755 (-15) | 0 - 1 | MTK1697 → 1712 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1814 → 1807 (-7) | 1 - 1 | MTK1621 → 1628 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1621 → 1611 (-10) | 3 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1719 → 1729 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1748 → 1742 (-6) | 1 - 1 | MTK1612 → 1618 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | NB I![]() |
MTK1604 → 1605 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1754 → 1753 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1753 (-7) | 2 - 2 | MTK1578 → 1585 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1644 → 1646 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1824 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1688 → 1675 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1841 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1850 → 1857 (+7) | 4 - 0 | MTK1682 → 1675 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1894 → 1898 (+4) | 2 - 0 | MTK1676 → 1672 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/21 | NB I![]() |
MTK1738 → 1728 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1850 → 1860 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/11 | NB I![]() |
MTK1795 → 1793 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1833 → 1835 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1884 → 1878 (-6) | 0 - 0 | MTK1764 → 1770 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1863 → 1871 (+8) | 5 - 2 | MTK1746 → 1738 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK1673 → 1663 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1903 → 1913 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/16 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1884 → 1887 (+3) | 5 - 4 | MTK1703 → 1700 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK1665 → 1678 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1874 → 1861 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1935 → 1939 (+4) | 4 - 1 | MTK1662 → 1658 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/11 | NB I![]() |
MTK1651 → 1644 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1951 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1690 → 1682 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1958 → 1966 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1972 → 1975 (+3) | 4 - 1 | MTK1654 → 1651 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1984 → 1987 (+3) | 4 - 1 | MTK1663 → 1660 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1710 → 1701 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1946 → 1955 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/07/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1944 → 1948 (+4) | 6 - 3 | MTK1693 → 1689 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1710 → 1703 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1911 → 1918 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1708 → 1701 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1917 → 1924 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1963 → 1965 (+2) | 3 - 2 | MTK1691 → 1689 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1678 → 1701 (+23) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1973 → 1950 (-23) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1953 → 1955 (+2) | 3 - 2 | MTK1635 → 1633 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1985 → 1988 (+3) | 6 - 1 | MTK1633 → 1630 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/21 | NB I![]() |
MTK1684 → 1674 (-10) | 0 - 6 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1987 → 1997 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1909 → 1911 (+2) | 2 - 1 | MTK1642 → 1640 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1627 → 1648 (+21) | 4 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1874 → 1853 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1882 → 1886 (+4) | 6 - 2 | MTK1623 → 1619 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK1651 → 1644 (-7) | 3 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1853 → 1860 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK1642 → 1631 (-11) | 2 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1827 → 1838 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1835 → 1841 (+6) | 3 - 0 | MTK1654 → 1648 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/31 | NB I![]() |
MTK1669 → 1671 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1834 → 1832 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1800 → 1785 (-15) | 1 - 2 | MTK1694 → 1709 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1776 → 1782 (+6) | 1 - 0 | MTK1741 → 1735 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1733 → 1742 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1781 → 1772 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1776 → 1773 (-3) | 2 - 2 | MTK1756 → 1759 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1754 → 1763 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1809 → 1800 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1854 → 1864 (+10) | 5 - 0 | MTK1757 → 1747 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1848 → 1843 (-5) | 3 - 3 | MTK1768 → 1773 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK1789 → 1797 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1810 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/06/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1822 → 1818 (-4) | 3 - 3 | MTK1776 → 1780 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/12/04 | NB I![]() |
MTK1822 → 1821 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1891 → 1892 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/06/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1825 (+7) | 5 - 4 | MTK1806 → 1799 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK1845 → 1840 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/06/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1835 → 1819 (-16) | 3 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1706 → 1722 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1736 → 1748 (+12) | 2 - 1 | MTK1923 → 1911 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/07/27 | NB I![]() |
MTK1868 → 1874 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1712 → 1706 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1688 → 1681 (-7) | 1 - 2 | MTK1895 → 1902 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1633 → 1648 (+15) | 2 - 1 | MTK1914 → 1899 (-15) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/09/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as Budapesti Vörös Lobogó)1916 → 1908 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC1639 → 1647 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1659 → 1644 (-15) | 0 - 2 | MTK1758 → 1773 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/01/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1668 → 1657 (-11) | 1 - 2 | MTK1743 → 1754 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
