27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/24
3Waterford FC
5draws
14Cork City
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Waterford FC | ⌀ Cork City | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13:39 | 1273 | 1328 | -5 | -114 |
Premier Division![]() |
22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 13:39 | 1273 | 1328 | -5 | -114 |
Rating comparison
Waterford FCCork City
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1490 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1255 → 1263 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1251 → 1242 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1499 → 1508 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1482 → 1474 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1197 → 1205 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1210 → 1202 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1477 → 1485 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1458 → 1463 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1235 → 1230 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1500 → 1501 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1144 → 1143 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1189 → 1181 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1500 → 1508 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/02/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1455 → 1458 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1159 → 1156 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1180 → 1172 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1448 → 1456 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1389 → 1392 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1210 → 1207 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1221 → 1210 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1280 → 1291 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1251 → 1262 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1225 → 1214 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1336 → 1331 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1258 → 1263 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1282 → 1299 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1381 → 1364 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1402 → 1386 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1262 → 1278 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1256 → 1247 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1402 → 1411 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1400 → 1383 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1217 → 1234 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1212 → 1205 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1420 → 1427 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1327 → 1321 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1163 → 1169 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1156 → 1157 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1281 → 1280 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1286 → 1290 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1123 → 1119 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1052 → 1073 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1291 → 1270 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
