33% home win
29% draw
38% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/01/14
18Watford FC
13draws
13Reading FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Watford FC | ⌀ Reading FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 18 | 13 | 13 | 58:52 | 1639 | 1673 | +3 | +116 |
Championship![]() |
19 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 19:27 | 1704 | 1777 | 0 | +7 |
League One![]() |
18 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 28:20 | 1589 | 1580 | +3 | +45 |
League Two![]() |
4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | 1440 | 1430 | +5 | +20 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 1811 | 1968 | +13 | +26 |
League Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:0 | 1737 | 1761 | +18 | +18 |
Rating comparison
Watford FCReading FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/10 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1813 → 1789 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1655 → 1679 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/19 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1793 → 1788 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1717 → 1722 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/20 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1690 → 1690 (0) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1778 → 1778 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/24 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1646 → 1666 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Reading FC1792 → 1772 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1738 → 1735 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1736 → 1739 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/01/09 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1883 → 1889 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Watford FC1679 → 1673 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/20 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1691 → 1692 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Reading FC1840 → 1839 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/05 | Premier League![]() |
Reading FC1987 → 1962 (-25) | 0 - 2 | Watford FC1804 → 1829 (+25) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/09 | Premier League![]() |
Watford FC1817 → 1818 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Reading FC1948 → 1947 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/11 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1929 → 1923 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1798 → 1804 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1692 → 1691 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Reading FC1760 → 1761 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/26 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1778 → 1789 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1734 → 1723 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/25 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1755 → 1742 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Reading FC1743 → 1756 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/21 | League Cup![]() |
Reading FC1761 → 1743 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Watford FC1737 → 1755 (+18) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/09 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1671 → 1680 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1744 → 1735 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/29 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1760 → 1765 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Watford FC1689 → 1684 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/30 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1690 → 1671 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Reading FC1765 → 1784 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/23 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1719 → 1726 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Watford FC1703 → 1696 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/16 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1694 → 1706 (+12) | 4 - 2 | Reading FC1725 → 1713 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/02 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1747 → 1742 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1672 → 1677 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/04 | Championship![]() |
Reading FC1729 → 1743 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Watford FC1759 → 1745 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/24 | Championship![]() |
Watford FC1699 → 1697 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Reading FC1731 → 1733 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/07 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1534 → 1538 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1400 → 1396 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/14 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1423 → 1405 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Watford FC1442 → 1460 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/01/24 | League Two![]() |
Watford FC1375 → 1385 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Reading FC1481 → 1471 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/13 | League Two![]() |
Reading FC1414 → 1426 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Watford FC1407 → 1395 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/19 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1735 → 1738 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1535 → 1532 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/13 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1627 → 1613 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Watford FC1592 → 1606 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/13 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1609 → 1620 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1608 → 1597 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/18 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1592 → 1606 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Reading FC1616 → 1602 (-14) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/21 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1609 → 1607 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1636 → 1638 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/17 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1581 → 1588 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1581 → 1574 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/29 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1584 → 1571 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Reading FC1595 → 1608 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/21 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1580 → 1568 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Watford FC1605 → 1617 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/06 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1570 → 1584 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Reading FC1574 → 1560 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/26 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1618 → 1630 (+12) | 6 - 2 | Watford FC1581 → 1569 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/18 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1623 → 1629 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Reading FC1593 → 1587 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/25 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1586 → 1597 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Watford FC1595 → 1584 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/03 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1534 → 1530 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Watford FC1501 → 1505 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/15 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1560 → 1572 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Reading FC1534 → 1522 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/04/06 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1530 → 1528 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Reading FC1575 → 1577 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/11/17 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1594 → 1601 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Watford FC1600 → 1593 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/08 | League One![]() |
Watford FC1568 → 1578 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Reading FC1535 → 1525 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/11/19 | League One![]() |
Reading FC1547 → 1544 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Watford FC1549 → 1552 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
