70% home win
19% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/11/17
4Bolton Wanderers
9draws
9Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Bolton Wanderers | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 26:37 | 1758 | 1716 | -4 | -89 |
Championship![]() |
16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 23:29 | 1781 | 1739 | -3 | -44 |
FA Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:4 | 1646 | 1745 | -7 | -13 |
League One![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | 1542 | 1453 | -8 | -15 |
Premier League![]() |
2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | 1905 | 1767 | -9 | -17 |
Rating comparison
Bolton WanderersBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/28 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1711 → 1702 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1848 → 1857 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1831 → 1839 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1749 → 1741 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1804 → 1801 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1814 → 1817 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1784 → 1781 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1770 → 1773 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/09 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1828 → 1823 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Barnsley FC1739 → 1744 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/03 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1773 → 1773 (0) | 2 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers1875 → 1875 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/03 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1768 → 1778 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1859 → 1849 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/26 | Premier League![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1874 → 1868 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1750 → 1756 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/27 | Premier League![]() |
Barnsley FC1784 → 1795 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1935 → 1924 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/30 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1863 → 1858 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Barnsley FC1774 → 1779 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/25 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1750 → 1750 (0) | 2 - 2 | Bolton Wanderers1852 → 1852 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/18 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1813 → 1818 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1714 → 1709 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/26 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1734 → 1749 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1790 → 1775 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/08 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1755 → 1741 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Barnsley FC1695 → 1709 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1655 → 1654 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1726 → 1727 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/01/09 | FA Cup![]() |
Barnsley FC1722 → 1725 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1433 → 1430 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/05 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1766 → 1774 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Bolton Wanderers1695 → 1687 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/23 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1652 → 1637 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Barnsley FC1763 → 1778 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/02/06 | Championship![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1674 → 1683 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Barnsley FC1749 → 1740 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/12 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1670 → 1684 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1696 → 1682 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/01 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1449 → 1459 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Bolton Wanderers1554 → 1544 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/27 | League One![]() |
Bolton Wanderers1530 → 1525 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1457 → 1462 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
