43% home win
29% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2026/10/31
7AB Argir
6draws
607 Vestur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AB Argir | ⌀ 07 Vestur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 28:22 | 859 | 881 | +2 | +41 |
Effodeildin![]() |
17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25:19 | 857 | 882 | +2 | +41 |
Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 877 | 867 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
AB Argir07 Vestur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 2026/06/21 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur863 → 877 (+14) | 2 - 0 | AB Argir932 → 918 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2025/26 | 2026/04/06 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir887 → 898 (+11) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur889 → 878 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/09/30 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur1022 → 1025 (+3) | 2 - 1 | AB Argir802 → 799 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/07/01 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir806 → 826 (+20) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur1027 → 1007 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/05/09 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
AB Argir821 → 812 (-9) | 1 - 2 | 07 Vestur951 → 960 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/04/26 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir842 → 832 (-10) | 1 - 2 | 07 Vestur950 → 960 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/10/22 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur960 → 955 (-5) | 1 - 1 | AB Argir862 → 867 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/06/19 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur940 → 917 (-23) | 1 - 3 | AB Argir840 → 863 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/03/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir767 → 768 (+1) | 3 - 3 | 07 Vestur895 → 894 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/09/23 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir843 → 830 (-13) | 1 - 2 | 07 Vestur823 → 836 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/08/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur801 → 809 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AB Argir835 → 827 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/03/11 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir896 → 892 (-4) | 1 - 1 | 07 Vestur865 → 869 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/04/06 | Faroe Islands Cup![]() |
07 Vestur782 → 773 (-9) | 1 - 2 | AB Argir932 → 941 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/20 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur810 → 793 (-17) | 0 - 3 | AB Argir921 → 938 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/05 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir897 → 906 (+9) | 2 - 0 | 07 Vestur843 → 834 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/12 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur855 → 851 (-4) | 1 - 1 | AB Argir801 → 805 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/13 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir946 → 951 (+5) | 2 - 1 | 07 Vestur839 → 834 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/24 | Effodeildin![]() |
07 Vestur809 → 807 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AB Argir842 → 844 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/03 | Effodeildin![]() |
AB Argir851 → 847 (-4) | 2 - 2 | 07 Vestur809 → 813 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
