26% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/08/29
10Caersws FC
11draws
18Aberystwyth Town
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Caersws FC | ⌀ Aberystwyth Town | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 39 | 10 | 11 | 18 | 58:63 | 1038 | 1118 | 0 | +16 |
Premier League Wales![]() |
36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 56:54 | 1049 | 1116 | +1 | +36 |
Wales Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | 889 | 1144 | -8 | -16 |
Wales League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 933 | 1139 | -4 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Caersws FCAberystwyth Town
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/01 | Wales Cup![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1141 → 1143 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC805 → 803 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1087 → 1089 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Caersws FC805 → 803 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC886 → 871 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Aberystwyth Town1055 → 1070 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC948 → 936 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1123 → 1135 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/25 | Wales League Cup![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1139 → 1143 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Caersws FC933 → 929 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/01 | Wales Cup![]() |
Caersws FC972 → 958 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1146 → 1160 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1139 → 1132 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Caersws FC932 → 939 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/22 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1144 → 1148 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Caersws FC1008 → 1004 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC960 → 963 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1164 → 1161 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1155 → 1159 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Caersws FC1002 → 998 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1048 → 1039 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1195 → 1204 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1106 → 1104 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1127 → 1129 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1096 → 1094 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Caersws FC1131 → 1133 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1120 → 1131 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Caersws FC1264 → 1253 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1227 → 1238 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1182 → 1171 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/10 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1172 → 1181 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Caersws FC1123 → 1114 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1169 → 1166 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1166 → 1169 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1179 → 1157 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Caersws FC1110 → 1132 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1136 → 1133 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Aberystwyth Town1133 → 1136 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/18 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1112 → 1094 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Caersws FC1137 → 1155 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/07 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1110 → 1118 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1147 → 1139 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/03 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1120 → 1119 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1174 → 1175 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1181 → 1175 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Caersws FC1063 → 1069 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/29 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1060 → 1042 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1144 → 1162 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1141 → 1135 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1024 → 1030 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/19 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1125 → 1094 (-31) | 0 - 5 | Caersws FC1019 → 1050 (+31) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/09 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1052 → 1041 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1124 → 1135 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1051 → 1062 (+11) | 5 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1068 → 1057 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/24 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1085 → 1090 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Caersws FC983 → 978 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC973 → 961 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1011 → 1023 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/28 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1038 → 1024 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Caersws FC993 → 1007 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/08 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1070 → 1048 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Aberystwyth Town1004 → 1026 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/13 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town989 → 988 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1056 → 1057 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/17 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC986 → 995 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1052 → 1043 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/26 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town962 → 962 (0) | 1 - 1 | Caersws FC1045 → 1045 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/30 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1015 → 1032 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Aberystwyth Town1112 → 1095 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1177 → 1182 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Caersws FC1064 → 1059 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/27 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Caersws FC1025 → 1050 (+25) | 5 - 0 | Aberystwyth Town1207 → 1182 (-25) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/15 | Premier League Wales![]() |
Aberystwyth Town1075 → 1082 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Caersws FC1075 → 1068 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
