50% home win
27% draw
24% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/18
8Cambridge United
12draws
2Southport FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Cambridge United | ⌀ Southport FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 33:22 | 1290 | 1258 | +2 | +54 |
League Two![]() |
12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 19:14 | 1359 | 1362 | +3 | +34 |
National League![]() |
8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:8 | 1151 | 1063 | +1 | +7 |
League One![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2:0 | 1431 | 1418 | +7 | +13 |
Rating comparison
Cambridge UnitedSouthport FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/05 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1169 → 1180 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Southport FC1136 → 1125 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/01 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1074 → 1084 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Cambridge United1166 → 1156 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1066 → 1064 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1103 → 1105 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1182 → 1177 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Southport FC1098 → 1103 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/24 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1110 → 1106 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Southport FC1052 → 1056 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/25 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1034 → 1024 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Cambridge United1122 → 1132 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/18 | National League![]() |
Cambridge United1162 → 1166 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Southport FC1000 → 996 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | National League![]() |
Southport FC1047 → 1048 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1196 → 1195 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/16 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1491 → 1494 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Southport FC1192 → 1189 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/26 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1232 → 1234 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1420 → 1418 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1375 → 1369 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Southport FC1226 → 1232 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/29 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1239 → 1227 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Cambridge United1403 → 1415 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/11 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1355 → 1354 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Cambridge United1434 → 1435 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/04 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1393 → 1400 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Southport FC1379 → 1372 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | League One![]() |
Southport FC1383 → 1381 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cambridge United1426 → 1428 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/25 | League One![]() |
Cambridge United1436 → 1447 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Southport FC1453 → 1442 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/03/10 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1404 → 1403 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Southport FC1467 → 1468 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/13 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1467 → 1462 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cambridge United1383 → 1388 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/08 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1339 → 1339 (0) | 0 - 0 | Southport FC1447 → 1447 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/27 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1404 → 1412 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Cambridge United1284 → 1276 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/09 | League Two![]() |
Southport FC1419 → 1402 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Cambridge United1210 → 1227 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/12 | League Two![]() |
Cambridge United1174 → 1180 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Southport FC1516 → 1510 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
