44% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/04/08
7Chester FC
9draws
13Carlisle United
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Chester FC | ⌀ Carlisle United | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 7 | 9 | 13 | 34:48 | 1409 | 1477 | -1 | -16 |
League Two![]() |
17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 22:32 | 1340 | 1395 | -2 | -31 |
League One![]() |
12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 12:16 | 1507 | 1593 | +1 | +15 |
Rating comparison
Chester FCCarlisle United
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1259 → 1270 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1233 → 1222 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/27 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1351 → 1359 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Carlisle United1372 → 1364 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1411 → 1406 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1322 → 1327 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1411 → 1412 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Carlisle United1534 → 1533 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/29 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1474 → 1481 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1368 → 1361 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1337 → 1348 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1468 → 1457 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1331 → 1327 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Carlisle United1286 → 1290 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/06 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1434 → 1419 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1523 → 1538 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/23 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1431 → 1435 (+4) | 2 - 2 | Carlisle United1675 → 1671 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/19 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1368 → 1362 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Carlisle United1600 → 1606 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/13 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1619 → 1624 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1418 → 1413 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/31 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1521 → 1533 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1513 → 1501 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/23 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1527 → 1536 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Carlisle United1596 → 1587 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/20 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1604 → 1611 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Carlisle United1588 → 1581 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/29 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1586 → 1582 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1527 → 1531 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/14 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1618 → 1613 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1541 → 1546 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/26 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1592 → 1580 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Carlisle United1607 → 1619 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/01 | League One![]() |
Chester FC (as Chester City)1532 → 1532 (0) | 2 - 2 | Carlisle United1618 → 1618 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/20 | League One![]() |
Carlisle United1651 → 1645 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Chester FC (as Chester City)1512 → 1518 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/04 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1481 → 1487 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1353 → 1347 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/23 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1367 → 1384 (+17) | 4 - 2 | Carlisle United1506 → 1489 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1394 → 1400 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Chester FC1242 → 1236 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/06 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1271 → 1271 (0) | 1 - 1 | Carlisle United1362 → 1362 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/03 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1271 → 1279 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Carlisle United1308 → 1300 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/31 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1299 → 1308 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Chester FC1265 → 1256 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/01 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1422 → 1427 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Chester FC1343 → 1338 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/26 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1369 → 1357 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Carlisle United1408 → 1420 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/28 | League Two![]() |
Carlisle United1419 → 1426 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Chester FC1409 → 1402 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/08 | League Two![]() |
Chester FC1409 → 1417 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Carlisle United1436 → 1428 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
