67% home win
20% draw
14% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/29
24Club Brugge KV
10draws
10Beerschot AC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Club Brugge KV | ⌀ Beerschot AC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 44 | 24 | 10 | 10 | 76:48 | 1907 | 1705 | -2 | -77 |
Eerste Klasse A![]() |
43 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 75:46 | 1909 | 1707 | -2 | -65 |
Belgian Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1800 | 1619 | -12 | -12 |
Rating comparison
Club Brugge KVBeerschot AC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/10 | Belgian Cup![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1619 → 1631 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1800 → 1788 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1628 → 1641 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1823 → 1810 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1660 → 1647 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Club Brugge KV1841 → 1854 (+13) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1835 → 1819 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1714 → 1730 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/24 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1685 → 1699 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1755 → 1741 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1826 → 1832 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1635 → 1629 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/26 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1825 → 1836 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1779 → 1768 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1741 → 1729 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1779 → 1791 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/04 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1689 → 1710 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1829 → 1808 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1873 → 1877 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1717 → 1713 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/30 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1708 → 1709 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1857 → 1856 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1918 → 1921 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1628 → 1625 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1980 → 1983 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1660 → 1657 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1649 → 1645 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1979 → 1983 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1913 → 1915 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1653 → 1651 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1632 → 1654 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1908 → 1886 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1965 → 1957 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1665 → 1673 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/15 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1694 → 1684 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1921 → 1931 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/10 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1937 → 1940 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1747 → 1744 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1738 → 1731 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1959 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1948 → 1941 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1761 → 1768 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1740 → 1732 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1923 → 1931 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/21 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1767 → 1783 (+16) | 5 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1889 → 1873 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/22 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1918 → 1923 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as Germinal Beerschot)1739 → 1734 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/20 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1765 → 1783 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1941 → 1923 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1951 → 1954 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1762 → 1759 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1965 → 1940 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1790 → 1815 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1788 → 1790 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1952 → 1950 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1702 → 1705 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Club Brugge KV1905 → 1902 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/29 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1949 → 1953 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1728 → 1724 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1911 → 1917 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1764 → 1758 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/06 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1757 → 1749 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1932 → 1940 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/12 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1931 → 1925 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1773 → 1779 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1712 → 1715 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1927 → 1924 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/23 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1707 → 1700 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1906 → 1913 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/08/25 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1869 → 1862 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1697 → 1704 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/01/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1917 → 1891 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1679 → 1705 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/14 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1771 → 1759 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1989 → 2001 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/05 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1758 → 1751 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Club Brugge KV1981 → 1988 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/19 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1970 → 1963 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1736 → 1743 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/31 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1762 → 1748 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Club Brugge KV1929 → 1943 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/03 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1994 → 1995 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1641 → 1640 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/18 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Club Brugge KV1919 → 1922 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1578 → 1575 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/17 | Eerste Klasse A![]() |
Beerschot AC (as KFC Germinal Ekeren)1520 → 1526 (+6) | 2 - 2 | Club Brugge KV1856 → 1850 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
