37% home win
29% draw
34% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/02/05
13Colchester United
14draws
14Bury FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Colchester United | ⌀ Bury FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 13 | 14 | 14 | 42:56 | 1457 | 1493 | 0 | 0 |
League Two![]() |
22 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 25:31 | 1383 | 1420 | 0 | +8 |
League One![]() |
19 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 17:25 | 1541 | 1578 | 0 | -8 |
Rating comparison
Colchester UnitedBury FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/30 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1618 → 1624 (+6) | 5 - 2 | Colchester United1460 → 1454 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/09 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1337 → 1348 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1457 → 1446 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/23 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1449 → 1443 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1332 → 1338 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/25 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1406 → 1416 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Colchester United1341 → 1331 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1297 → 1308 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1424 → 1413 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1377 → 1362 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1275 → 1290 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1369 → 1382 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Bury FC1386 → 1373 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/13 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1348 → 1348 (0) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1450 → 1450 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/05 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1453 → 1458 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Colchester United1353 → 1348 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/01/26 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1396 → 1404 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1427 → 1419 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/15 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1347 → 1355 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Colchester United1379 → 1371 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1381 → 1380 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1442 → 1443 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/18 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1429 → 1436 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1440 → 1433 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/12 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1438 → 1445 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1429 → 1422 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/30 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1447 → 1453 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Colchester United1398 → 1392 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/01 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1403 → 1411 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Colchester United1417 → 1409 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/16 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1524 → 1520 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1459 → 1463 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/07 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1584 → 1590 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1524 → 1518 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/29 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1561 → 1549 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Colchester United1599 → 1611 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/28 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1538 → 1537 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Colchester United1590 → 1591 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1571 → 1567 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1532 → 1536 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/25 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1534 → 1543 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Bury FC1590 → 1581 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/27 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1590 → 1586 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Colchester United1556 → 1560 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/12 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1550 → 1545 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1447 → 1452 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/04 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1516 → 1515 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1591 → 1592 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/02 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1531 → 1538 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Bury FC1541 → 1534 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/24 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1504 → 1501 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1487 → 1490 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/19 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1414 → 1412 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Bury FC1428 → 1430 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/03 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1409 → 1422 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1458 → 1445 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/23 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1401 → 1410 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1289 → 1280 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/23 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1336 → 1344 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Bury FC1370 → 1362 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/08 | League Two![]() |
Colchester United1428 → 1425 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1436 → 1439 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/28 | League Two![]() |
Bury FC1467 → 1478 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Colchester United1433 → 1422 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/20 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1599 → 1607 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Colchester United1511 → 1503 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/16 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1542 → 1540 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Bury FC1569 → 1571 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/26 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1529 → 1513 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Bury FC1610 → 1626 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/09/20 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1623 → 1633 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Colchester United1549 → 1539 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/12/19 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1588 → 1604 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Bury FC1658 → 1642 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/22 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1588 → 1598 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Colchester United1565 → 1555 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/12/20 | League One![]() |
Bury FC1605 → 1601 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Colchester United1576 → 1580 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/23 | League One![]() |
Colchester United1550 → 1532 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Bury FC1587 → 1605 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
