42% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/04/12
8Dumbarton FC
4draws
7Cowdenbeath FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dumbarton FC | ⌀ Cowdenbeath FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 19 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 36:25 | 1119 | 1141 | +3 | +53 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 34:19 | 1114 | 1132 | +5 | +72 |
League One Scotland![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:6 | 1144 | 1190 | -6 | -19 |
Rating comparison
Dumbarton FCCowdenbeath FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/18 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1171 → 1181 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1147 → 1137 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1150 → 1148 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1172 → 1174 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/05 | League One Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1226 → 1233 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1134 → 1127 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1138 → 1133 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1046 → 1051 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1040 → 1059 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1169 → 1150 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1154 → 1148 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton FC989 → 995 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1057 → 1042 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Cowdenbeath FC1152 → 1167 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1087 → 1075 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1106 → 1118 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1100 → 1109 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1059 → 1050 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1065 → 1048 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1129 → 1146 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1157 → 1152 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1072 → 1077 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC993 → 1004 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton FC1117 → 1106 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1108 → 1117 (+9) | 6 - 1 | Cowdenbeath FC1002 → 993 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1090 → 1072 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1123 → 1141 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1105 → 1122 (+17) | 5 - 0 | Cowdenbeath FC1152 → 1135 (-17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1104 → 1092 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Cowdenbeath FC1145 → 1157 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1234 → 1242 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Dumbarton FC1167 → 1159 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/01/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Dumbarton FC1188 → 1175 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Cowdenbeath FC1162 → 1175 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Cowdenbeath FC1440 → 1416 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Dumbarton FC1289 → 1313 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
