40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/08/19
25Dunfermline Athletic
12draws
25Falkirk FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Dunfermline Athletic | ⌀ Falkirk FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 62 | 25 | 12 | 25 | 82:73 | 1558 | 1521 | -1 | -68 |
Premiership![]() |
44 | 21 | 6 | 17 | 62:49 | 1589 | 1521 | -1 | -51 |
Championship Scotland![]() |
16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19:20 | 1492 | 1519 | -1 | -8 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1487 | 1625 | -6 | -6 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1337 | 1459 | -3 | -3 |
Rating comparison
Dunfermline AthleticFalkirk FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/22 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1438 → 1428 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Falkirk FC1539 → 1549 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/02/04 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1515 → 1522 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1401 → 1394 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1353 → 1355 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1519 → 1517 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1553 → 1556 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1339 → 1336 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/27 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Falkirk FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1337 → 1334 (-3) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/27 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1372 → 1354 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Falkirk FC1412 → 1430 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/02/16 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1403 → 1411 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1438 → 1430 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/12/26 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1523 → 1508 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1442 → 1457 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/10/06 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1416 → 1416 (0) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1525 → 1525 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1546 → 1557 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Falkirk FC1504 → 1493 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/12 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1506 → 1493 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1489 → 1502 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1503 → 1500 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1513 → 1516 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/07 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1552 → 1538 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1514 → 1528 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1625 → 1631 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1487 → 1481 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1599 → 1577 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Falkirk FC1601 → 1623 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/13 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1646 → 1650 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1509 → 1505 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1544 → 1523 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Falkirk FC1578 → 1599 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/05 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1560 → 1567 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1550 → 1543 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1529 → 1526 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1526 → 1529 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1532 → 1529 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1517 → 1520 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/31 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1562 → 1548 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1528 → 1542 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/15 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1564 → 1551 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1560 → 1573 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/25 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1637 → 1633 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1607 → 1611 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/15 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1616 → 1612 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Falkirk FC1584 → 1588 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/20 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Falkirk FC1596 → 1577 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1599 → 1618 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/28 | Championship Scotland![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1602 → 1599 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Falkirk FC1613 → 1616 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/11 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1564 → 1573 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1508 → 1499 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/11 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1482 → 1492 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1578 → 1568 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/20 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1616 → 1600 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1480 → 1496 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/08 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1529 → 1507 (-22) | 0 - 4 | Falkirk FC1562 → 1584 (+22) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/30 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1538 → 1526 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1570 → 1582 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/06 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1533 → 1539 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1502 → 1496 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1523 → 1519 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Falkirk FC1489 → 1493 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/15 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1489 → 1487 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1510 → 1512 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/19 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1533 → 1520 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1529 → 1542 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/29 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1556 → 1568 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Falkirk FC1532 → 1520 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/29 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1550 → 1537 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Falkirk FC1536 → 1549 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/16 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1562 → 1570 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1583 → 1575 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/09 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1574 → 1582 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1600 → 1592 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/19 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1652 → 1626 (-26) | 2 - 4 | Falkirk FC1444 → 1470 (+26) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/01 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1757 → 1760 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Falkirk FC1464 → 1461 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/12 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1497 → 1491 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1745 → 1751 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/02/10 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1531 → 1534 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1742 → 1739 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/10/21 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1713 → 1696 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Falkirk FC1533 → 1550 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/29 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1739 → 1744 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Falkirk FC1515 → 1510 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/12/31 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1502 → 1516 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1758 → 1744 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/13 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1787 → 1792 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Falkirk FC1545 → 1540 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/02 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1459 → 1452 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Dunfermline Athletic1796 → 1803 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1477 → 1467 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Dunfermline Athletic1755 → 1765 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/09/05 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1701 → 1707 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Falkirk FC1500 → 1494 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/09 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1659 → 1663 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Falkirk FC1498 → 1494 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/11/09 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1495 → 1497 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1668 → 1666 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/10 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1490 → 1507 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Dunfermline Athletic1647 → 1630 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1644 → 1648 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1481 → 1477 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/01/13 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1426 → 1419 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1624 → 1631 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/23 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1519 → 1525 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1460 → 1454 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1469 → 1482 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Falkirk FC1470 → 1457 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/27 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1467 → 1445 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Dunfermline Athletic1400 → 1422 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/01 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1441 → 1428 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1437 → 1450 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/22 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1457 → 1464 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Falkirk FC1452 → 1445 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/21 | Premiership![]() |
Falkirk FC1505 → 1491 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Dunfermline Athletic1444 → 1458 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/17 | Premiership![]() |
Dunfermline Athletic1540 → 1518 (-22) | 1 - 5 | Falkirk FC1571 → 1593 (+22) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
