44% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/04/10
201. FC Kaiserslautern
22draws
14Karlsruher SC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ⌀ Karlsruher SC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 20 | 22 | 14 | 91:75 | 1917 | 1841 | -1 | -31 |
Bundesliga![]() |
42 | 14 | 18 | 10 | 70:59 | 1945 | 1861 | -1 | -40 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
9 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 12:10 | 1791 | 1736 | 0 | +1 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8:5 | 1921 | 1887 | +4 | +12 |
Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:1 | 1885 | 1826 | -2 | -4 |
Rating comparison
1. FC KaiserslauternKarlsruher SC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/24 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1698 → 1711 (+13) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1747 → 1734 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/22 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1783 → 1781 (-2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1807 → 1809 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/04 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1785 → 1794 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1742 → 1733 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1729 → 1728 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1787 → 1788 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/20 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1787 → 1782 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1688 → 1693 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/28 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1695 → 1681 (-14) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1809 → 1823 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/26 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1761 → 1772 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1758 → 1747 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/29 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1809 → 1806 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1807 → 1810 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/21 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1726 → 1741 (+15) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1831 → 1816 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2033 → 2027 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1903 → 1909 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1944 → 1926 (-18) | 2 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1969 → 1987 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/25 | DFB-Pokal neutral ground |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1949 → 1960 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1990 → 1979 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1974 → 1970 (-4) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1922 → 1926 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/11/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1982 → 1978 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1924 → 1928 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2077 → 2071 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1949 → 1955 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1983 → 1983 (0) | 3 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2086 → 2086 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2012 → 2009 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Karlsruher SC2000 → 2003 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1964 → 1962 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1995 → 1997 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1945 → 1943 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1969 → 1971 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1983 → 1970 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Karlsruher SC1961 → 1974 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1902 → 1912 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2012 → 2002 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2022 → 2030 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1899 → 1891 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2022 → 2026 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1893 → 1889 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1873 → 1889 (+16) | 4 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1996 → 1980 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1895 → 1892 (-3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1894 → 1897 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1917 → 1929 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1883 → 1871 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1937 → 1923 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Karlsruher SC1879 → 1893 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/11/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1907 → 1920 (+13) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1925 → 1912 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1921 → 1916 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1835 → 1840 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1879 → 1887 (+8) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1926 → 1918 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1892 → 1899 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1792 → 1785 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1899 → 1897 (-2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1919 → 1921 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/08 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
Karlsruher SC1855 → 1866 (+11) | 5 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1982 → 1971 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/26 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2029 → 2035 (+6) | 7 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1795 → 1789 (-6) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1854 → 1855 (+1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1998 → 1997 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1858 → 1859 (+1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1999 → 1998 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1998 → 2003 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1892 → 1887 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1866 → 1868 (+2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2041 → 2039 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2071 → 2073 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1827 → 1825 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/02/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1883 → 1892 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1835 → 1826 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1799 → 1800 (+1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1950 → 1949 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2023 → 2027 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1819 → 1815 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1749 → 1737 (-12) | 3 - 5 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1928 → 1940 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1828 → 1823 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1741 → 1746 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1786 → 1786 (0) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1872 → 1872 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1787 → 1786 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1847 → 1848 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1807 → 1817 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1778 → 1768 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1815 → 1822 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1805 → 1798 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1754 → 1763 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1835 → 1826 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1795 → 1782 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1776 → 1789 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/16 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1831 → 1843 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1816 → 1804 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1818 → 1834 (+16) | 6 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1847 → 1831 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
Karlsruher SC1789 → 1805 (+16) | 5 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1845 → 1829 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1886 → 1890 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Karlsruher SC1736 → 1732 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/06/10 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
Karlsruher SC1826 → 1815 (-11) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1875 → 1886 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/31 | Deutsche Meisterschaft![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1895 → 1880 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Karlsruher SC1825 → 1840 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
