59% home win
23% draw
18% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/03/18
241. FC Kaiserslautern
14draws
16MSV Duisburg
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Kaiserslautern | ⌀ MSV Duisburg | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 54 | 24 | 14 | 16 | 89:68 | 1931 | 1885 | +1 | +60 |
Bundesliga![]() |
49 | 21 | 14 | 14 | 79:61 | 1928 | 1887 | +1 | +49 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 10:7 | 1959 | 1867 | +2 | +11 |
Rating comparison
1. FC KaiserslauternMSV Duisburg
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1875 → 1874 (-1) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1948 → 1949 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1968 → 1980 (+12) | 3 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1950 → 1938 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1850 → 1868 (+18) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2030 → 2012 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/03 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1899 → 1899 (0) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2009 → 2009 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1996 → 2001 (+5) | 1 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1914 → 1909 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/20 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1800 → 1814 (+14) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2051 → 2037 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/19 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2043 → 2045 (+2) | 1 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1743 → 1741 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/10 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1887 → 1866 (-21) | 1 - 7 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1988 → 2009 (+21) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1999 → 2006 (+7) | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1893 → 1886 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2009 → 2012 (+3) | 2 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1812 → 1809 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1861 → 1863 (+2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2040 → 2038 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/17 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
MSV Duisburg1817 → 1808 (-9) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2068 → 2077 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/27 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
MSV Duisburg1712 → 1707 (-5) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2018 → 2023 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/30 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1986 → 1992 (+6) | 3 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1803 → 1797 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1839 → 1858 (+19) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2039 → 2020 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/03/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1850 → 1852 (+2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2033 → 2031 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/12 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2060 → 2054 (-6) | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1898 → 1904 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern2013 → 2019 (+6) | 4 - 2 | MSV Duisburg1864 → 1858 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1914 → 1913 (-1) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1965 → 1966 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/24 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1950 → 1959 (+9) | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1907 → 1898 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1922 → 1936 (+14) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern2001 → 1987 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1978 → 1984 (+6) | 2 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1932 → 1926 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/02/11 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1881 → 1899 (+18) | 6 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1938 → 1920 (-18) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/15 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
MSV Duisburg1931 → 1939 (+8) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1944 → 1936 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1937 → 1944 (+7) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1912 → 1905 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/05 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1899 → 1913 (+14) | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1969 → 1955 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1918 → 1926 (+8) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1939 → 1931 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1912 → 1901 (-11) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1974 → 1985 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1905 → 1916 (+11) | 3 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1880 → 1869 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/27 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1903 → 1913 (+10) | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1871 → 1861 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1895 → 1903 (+8) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1928 → 1920 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1813 → 1823 (+10) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1902 → 1892 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/31 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1826 → 1834 (+8) | 2 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1859 → 1851 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/02/23 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1915 → 1901 (-14) | 3 - 4 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1886 → 1900 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/07 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1903 → 1899 (-4) | 0 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1857 → 1861 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/18 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1865 → 1874 (+9) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1932 → 1923 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/25 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1912 → 1918 (+6) | 1 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1885 → 1879 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1898 → 1910 (+12) | 3 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1895 → 1883 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/28 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1854 → 1852 (-2) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1873 → 1875 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/21 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1882 → 1879 (-3) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1863 → 1866 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1871 → 1852 (-19) | 0 - 2 | MSV Duisburg1887 → 1906 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/24 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1907 → 1903 (-4) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1870 → 1874 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/16 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1854 → 1871 (+17) | 3 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1937 → 1920 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/06 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg1928 → 1940 (+12) | 7 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1852 → 1840 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/04 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1893 → 1881 (-12) | 0 - 1 | MSV Duisburg1912 → 1924 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/01 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1858 → 1857 (-1) | 0 - 0 | MSV Duisburg1925 → 1926 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/22 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1934 → 1929 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1843 → 1848 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/18 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1967 → 1971 (+4) | 4 - 3 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1815 → 1811 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/01/08 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1782 → 1793 (+11) | 1 - 0 | MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1930 → 1919 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/08/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1907 → 1902 (-5) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1797 → 1802 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/01/02 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1826 → 1839 (+13) | 2 - 0 | MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1875 → 1862 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/29 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1906 → 1914 (+8) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1822 → 1814 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/05/09 | Bundesliga![]() |
MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1907 → 1916 (+9) | 3 - 0 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1823 → 1814 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/14 | Bundesliga![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1890 → 1887 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MSV Duisburg (as Meidericher SV)1870 → 1873 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
