22% home win
25% draw
53% away win
Head-to-head before 2014/08/17
45FC Carl Zeiss Jena
17draws
21Erzgebirge Aue
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Carl Zeiss Jena | ⌀ Erzgebirge Aue | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 83 | 45 | 17 | 21 | 132:96 | 1779 | 1685 | +1 | +67 |
Oberliga![]() |
67 | 36 | 16 | 15 | 107:64 | 1820 | 1703 | +1 | +50 |
Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10:8 | 1611 | 1571 | +2 | +11 |
2. Bundesliga![]() |
4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:12 | 1579 | 1658 | -1 | -3 |
3. Liga![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4:7 | 1532 | 1568 | +2 | +7 |
FDGB-Pokal![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:5 | 1802 | 1706 | +1 | +2 |
Rating comparison
FC Carl Zeiss JenaErzgebirge Aue
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2010/02/06 | 3. Liga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1475 → 1484 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue1551 → 1542 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/15 | 3. Liga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1553 → 1550 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1534 → 1537 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/04 | 3. Liga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1567 → 1579 (+12) | 5 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1526 → 1514 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/02 | 3. Liga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1591 → 1598 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue1599 → 1592 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/06 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1604 → 1618 (+14) | 5 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1604 → 1590 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/30 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1574 → 1583 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue1647 → 1638 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/16 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1555 → 1566 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue1695 → 1684 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/12 | 2. Bundesliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1687 → 1696 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1584 → 1575 (-9) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/02 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1569 → 1577 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue1588 → 1580 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1534 → 1521 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1519 → 1532 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/31 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1556 → 1569 (+13) | 4 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1573 → 1560 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/10 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1575 → 1554 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue1541 → 1562 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/21 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1747 → 1753 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue1562 → 1556 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/21 | Regionalliga (3rd level)![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue1644 → 1626 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1680 → 1698 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/08 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1803 → 1807 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1643 → 1639 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/18 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1690 → 1688 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1730 → 1732 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1702 → 1715 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1759 → 1746 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/10 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1736 → 1749 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1780 → 1767 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/17 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1777 → 1787 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1749 → 1739 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/23 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1694 → 1694 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1777 → 1777 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/17 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1774 → 1770 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1737 → 1741 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/14 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1762 → 1770 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1775 → 1767 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/30 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1850 → 1845 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1752 → 1757 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1733 → 1733 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1822 → 1822 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/09 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1792 → 1804 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1774 → 1762 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/30 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1795 → 1792 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1771 → 1774 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/29 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1728 → 1736 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1764 → 1756 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1779 → 1785 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1732 → 1726 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/24 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1678 → 1695 (+17) | 5 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1826 → 1809 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/12 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1870 → 1874 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1637 → 1633 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/04 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1661 → 1654 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1864 → 1871 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/06 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1911 → 1916 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1685 → 1680 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1635 → 1630 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1923 → 1928 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/15 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1925 → 1928 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1631 → 1628 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/18 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1657 → 1647 (-10) | 1 - 4 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1928 → 1938 (+10) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/19 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1659 → 1652 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1884 → 1891 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/11/03 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1912 → 1916 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1661 → 1657 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/05/12 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1653 → 1646 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1849 → 1856 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/21 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1898 → 1900 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1620 → 1618 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/06/03 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1851 → 1858 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1673 → 1666 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/17 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1661 → 1672 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1811 → 1800 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/05 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1703 → 1705 (+2) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1866 → 1864 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/25 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1804 → 1811 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1711 → 1704 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/07 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1875 → 1879 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1660 → 1656 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/08/23 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1657 → 1646 (-11) | 0 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1884 → 1895 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/05/03 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1667 → 1661 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1918 → 1924 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/28 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1917 → 1920 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1654 → 1651 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/02/16 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1656 → 1660 (+4) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1921 → 1917 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/09/01 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1885 → 1887 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1611 → 1609 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/13 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1639 → 1632 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1859 → 1866 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/18 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1874 → 1877 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1649 → 1646 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/17 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1661 → 1664 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1856 → 1853 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/12 | FDGB-Pokal![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1676 → 1661 (-15) | 2 - 5 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1823 → 1838 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/26 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1878 → 1881 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1685 → 1682 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/29 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1913 → 1917 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1675 → 1671 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/24 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1713 → 1727 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1971 → 1957 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/11 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1667 → 1672 (+5) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1954 → 1949 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/09/10 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1838 → 1843 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1673 → 1668 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/02 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1704 → 1715 (+11) | 3 - 2 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1837 → 1826 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/28 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1825 → 1830 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1720 → 1715 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/02 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1701 → 1702 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1824 → 1823 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/19 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1710 → 1721 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1711 → 1700 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/15 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1734 → 1720 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1684 → 1698 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/01 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1696 → 1685 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena1771 → 1782 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/19 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena1781 → 1785 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1648 → 1644 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/09/18 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1628 → 1629 (+1) | 3 - 3 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1766 → 1765 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/06/02 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1767 → 1774 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1669 → 1662 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/06 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1668 → 1678 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1784 → 1774 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/02/09 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1751 → 1757 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1713 → 1707 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/01 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as BSG Wismut Aue)1718 → 1718 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1801 → 1801 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/04/21 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1738 → 1737 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1817 → 1818 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/04 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1770 → 1780 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1688 → 1678 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/18 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1724 → 1741 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1821 → 1804 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/09/13 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1801 → 1809 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1729 → 1721 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/04/22 | Oberliga neutral ground |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1725 → 1726 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1772 → 1771 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/08/28 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1784 → 1772 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1797 → 1809 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/03/27 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1840 → 1849 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1759 → 1750 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/30 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1700 → 1718 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1861 → 1843 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/03/22 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1797 → 1793 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1740 → 1744 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/08/31 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1737 → 1744 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1741 → 1734 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/26 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1812 → 1820 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1689 → 1681 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/10/13 | Oberliga![]() |
Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1869 → 1874 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1694 → 1689 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/05/12 | Oberliga![]() |
FC Carl Zeiss Jena (as SC Motor Jena)1674 → 1666 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Erzgebirge Aue (as SC Wismut Karl-Marx-Stadt)1831 → 1839 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |

