Netherlands · season 1995/96
ADO Den Haag
Elo rating
1384
-151 this season
Europe
#797
of 1,104 clubs
Netherlands
#31
of 36 clubs
Season high
1527
1995/08/19 · Eerste Divisie
away vs. SC Cambuur: 1-2
All-time high (up to 1995/96)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
All-time high (overall)
1880
1967/12/24 · Eredivisie
away vs. Fortuna 54: 2-1
Debut rating
1625
1955/08/28 · Landskampioenschap (inaugural member)
away vs. SC Amersfoort: 2-3
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 39 | 60 | 1431 | 1432 | -4 | -151 | |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 1 | 34 | 8 | 7 | 19 | 39 | 60 | 1431 | 1432 | -4 | -151 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 40 | 1380 | 526 | 361 | 493 | 2207 | 2119 | 1670 | 1653 | 0 | -241 | |
Eredivisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 30 | 1004 | 354 | 265 | 385 | 1511 | 1589 | 1717 | 1722 | 0 | -269 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
domestic league (tier 2) | 9 | 304 | 144 | 78 | 82 | 578 | 421 | 1524 | 1429 | 0 | -34 |
Landskampioenschap![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 59 | 62 | 1623 | 1626 | -1 | -18 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 3 | 18 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 25 | 20 | 1520 | 1537 | +2 | +35 |
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 26 | 18 | 1746 | 1767 | +5 | +82 |
Europa League![]() |
international | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 1856 | 1642 | -9 | -37 |
Games 1995/96
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Den Bosch1438 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
2 - 2 | 1384 +4 |
| 1996/04/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1566 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
2 - 2 | 1380 +2 |
| 1996/04/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySBV Excelsior1338 | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
0 - 1 | 1378 -9 |
| 1996/04/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeMVV1484 | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
2 - 1 | 1387 +10 |
| 1996/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1529 | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
0 - 2 | 1377 -6 |
| 1996/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homePEC Zwolle1374 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
2 - 0 | 1383 +11 |
| 1996/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeTOP Oss1461 | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
1 - 0 | 1372 +10 |
| 1996/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayVVV-Venlo1464 | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
0 - 2 | 1362 -7 |
| 1996/03/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1316 | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
3 - 0 | 1369 +11 |
| 1996/03/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHFC Haarlem1349 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
0 - 2 | 1358 -12 |
| 1996/03/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1516 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
3 - 3 | 1370 +1 |
| 1996/02/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1286 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
1 - 1 | 1369 0 |
| 1996/02/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1491 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1369 -10 |
| 1996/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHelmond Sport1312 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 3 | 1379 -17 |
| 1996/01/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Telstar (as Telstar)1429 | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
0 - 2 | 1396 -10 |
| 1995/12/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayAZ1554 | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
1 - 1 | 1406 +6 |
| 1995/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Cambuur1538 | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
0 - 1 | 1400 -9 |
| 1995/12/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Den Bosch1388 | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
1 - 2 | 1409 -14 |
| 1995/12/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayFC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1494 | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
1 - 5 | 1423 -11 |
| 1995/11/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSBV Excelsior1402 | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
4 - 1 | 1434 +12 |
| 1995/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayMVV1504 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 3 | 1422 -8 |
| 1995/11/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Dordrecht (as Dordrecht 90)1533 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 3 | 1430 -16 |
| 1995/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayPEC Zwolle1372 | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
0 - 2 | 1446 -15 |
| 1995/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeVVV-Venlo1373 | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
2 - 3 | 1461 -15 |
| 1995/10/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayRBC Roosendaal (as RBC)1370 | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
1 - 2 | 1476 -10 |
| 1995/10/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHFC Haarlem1327 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
0 - 2 | 1486 -25 |
| 1995/10/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Veendam (as BV Veendam)1452 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
0 - 0 | 1511 +1 |
| 1995/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeFC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1305 | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
2 - 1 | 1510 +3 |
| 1995/09/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayTOP Oss1425 | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
2 - 2 | 1507 +1 |
| 1995/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeHelmond Sport1327 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
3 - 1 | 1506 +5 |
| 1995/09/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awayHeracles Almelo (as Heracles)1495 | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
1 - 4 | 1501 -13 |
| 1995/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeSC Telstar (as Telstar)1430 | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1514 +5 |
| 1995/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
homeAZ1547 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
1 - 3 | 1509 -18 |
| 1995/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
awaySC Cambuur1497 | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
1 - 2 | 1527 -8 |

