Germany · season 2016/17
FC-Astoria Walldorf
Elo rating
1261
+69 this season
Europe
#1357
of 1,844 clubs
Germany
#93
of 171 clubs
Season high
1274
2017/02/07 · DFB-Pokal
home vs. Arminia Bielefeld: 1-1
All-time high (up to 2016/17)
1274
2017/02/07 · DFB-Pokal
home vs. Arminia Bielefeld: 1-1
All-time high (overall)
1310
2017/08/18 · Regionalliga (4th level)
home vs. FSV Frankfurt: 6-0
Debut rating
1013
2014/08/02 · Regionalliga (4th level) (promoted for 1. FC Lok Leipzig / Bayer Leverkusen II / Eintracht Frankfurt II / Optik Rathenow / SC Pfullendorf / SpVgg Bayern Hof / SSV Ulm 1846 / SSVg Velbert / SV Eichede / SV Lippstadt 08 / SV Wilhelmshaven / TSV 1860 Rosenheim / TSV 1896 Rain am Lech / VFC Plauen / Victoria Hamburg / Viktoria Aschaffenburg)
home vs. TuS Koblenz: 5-1
Rating
Statistics
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 1 | 39 | 15 | 9 | 15 | 54 | 60 | 1229 | 1318 | +2 | +69 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 1 | 36 | 13 | 8 | 15 | 48 | 56 | 1230 | 1283 | +1 | +24 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1227 | 1739 | +15 | +45 |
| Competition | Category | Seasons | P | W | D | L | GF | GA | ⌀ Rating | ⌀ Opp. | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 3 | 108 | 42 | 23 | 43 | 152 | 156 | 1187 | 1285 | +2 | +248 | |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
domestic league (tier 4) | 3 | 104 | 40 | 22 | 42 | 145 | 149 | 1187 | 1266 | +2 | +203 |
DFB-Pokal![]() |
domestic cup | 2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1180 | 1779 | +11 | +45 |
Games 2016/17
| Date | Competition | Opponent | W / D / L | Result | Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017/05/20 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSSV Ulm 18461267 | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
2 - 1 | 1261 +8 |
| 2017/05/13 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayHessen Kassel1269 | 24 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 1 | 1253 +3 |
| 2017/05/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1307 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
2 - 0 | 1250 +14 |
| 2017/04/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC 08 Homburg1232 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
1 - 2 | 1236 -8 |
| 2017/04/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Kaiserslautern II1234 | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
3 - 0 | 1244 +13 |
| 2017/04/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySV 07 Elversberg1460 | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
0 - 1 | 1231 -3 |
| 2017/04/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWaldhof Mannheim1469 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
3 - 3 | 1234 +4 |
| 2017/04/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayStuttgarter Kickers1315 | 20 / 25 / 56 % |
0 - 1 | 1230 -5 |
| 2017/03/25 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeEintracht Trier1244 | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
3 - 2 | 1235 +8 |
| 2017/03/11 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC Nöttingen1082 | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
1 - 5 | 1227 -31 |
| 2017/03/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTeutonia Watzenb.-Steinb.1092 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 3 | 1258 -12 |
| 2017/02/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFK Pirmasens1191 | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
1 - 0 | 1270 +5 |
| 2017/02/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Saarbrücken1351 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
0 - 3 | 1265 -9 |
| 2017/02/07 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeArminia Bielefeld1642 | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
1 - 1 | 1274 +7 |
| 2016/12/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1899 Hoffenheim II1393 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
2 - 2 | 1267 +1 |
| 2016/12/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeWormatia Worms1276 | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
2 - 0 | 1266 +12 |
| 2016/11/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayVfB Stuttgart II1279 | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
2 - 1 | 1254 +14 |
| 2016/11/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeKickers Offenbach1368 | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
4 - 2 | 1240 +17 |
| 2016/11/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTuS Koblenz1156 | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
1 - 1 | 1223 +1 |
| 2016/11/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awaySSV Ulm 18461221 | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
0 - 2 | 1222 -11 |
| 2016/11/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeHessen Kassel1289 | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
3 - 1 | 1233 +14 |
| 2016/10/29 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayTSV Steinbach Haiger (as TSV Steinbach)1274 | 22 / 26 / 51 % |
0 - 4 | 1219 -11 |
| 2016/10/26 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeSV Darmstadt 981821 | 4 / 11 / 84 % |
1 - 0 | 1230 +19 |
| 2016/10/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeFC 08 Homburg1317 | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
0 - 1 | 1211 -10 |
| 2016/10/14 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1. FC Kaiserslautern II1265 | 21 / 26 / 53 % |
1 - 0 | 1221 +14 |
| 2016/10/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeSV 07 Elversberg1450 | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
0 - 0 | 1207 +4 |
| 2016/10/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWaldhof Mannheim1405 | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
1 - 2 | 1203 -3 |
| 2016/09/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeStuttgarter Kickers1421 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
3 - 3 | 1206 +3 |
| 2016/09/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayEintracht Trier1247 | 23 / 27 / 50 % |
0 - 4 | 1203 -12 |
| 2016/09/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFC Nöttingen1154 | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
1 - 3 | 1215 -14 |
| 2016/09/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTeutonia Watzenb.-Steinb.1040 | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
1 - 0 | 1229 +3 |
| 2016/09/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayWormatia Worms1286 | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
1 - 0 | 1226 +15 |
| 2016/09/02 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayFK Pirmasens1232 | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
1 - 2 | 1211 -7 |
| 2016/08/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
home1. FC Saarbrücken1345 | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
0 - 1 | 1218 -10 |
| 2016/08/26 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
away1899 Hoffenheim II1409 | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
1 - 1 | 1228 +7 |
| 2016/08/21 | DFB-Pokal![]() |
homeVfL Bochum1753 | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
4 - 3 | 1221 +19 |
| 2016/08/12 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
awayKickers Offenbach1390 | 13 / 20 / 67 % |
2 - 3 | 1202 -3 |
| 2016/08/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeVfB Stuttgart II1358 | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
3 - 1 | 1205 +18 |
| 2016/08/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
homeTuS Koblenz1107 | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
0 - 0 | 1187 -5 |
